No photo available. Represent Mike Baird? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,174,894 this week

Mike Baird (III)

Mike Baird was born on April 1, 1968 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia as Michael Bruce Baird. He is married to Kerryn Baird. They have three children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Baird's work have you seen?

Known For

CNN Newsroom
CNN Newsroom Himself - NSW Premier
(2014)
The 7.30 Report
The 7.30 Report Himself - NSW Premier / Himself / Himself - New South Wales Premier
(2015-2017)
National Press Luncheon Club
National Press Luncheon Club Himself - Premier of NSW
(2016)
CNN NewsCenter
CNN NewsCenter Himself - Premier of New South Wales
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2015-2017 The 7.30 Report (TV Series)
Himself - NSW Premier / Himself - New South Wales Premier / Himself
- Episode dated 19 January 2017 (2017) ... Himself - NSW Premier
- Episode dated 30 August 2016 (2016) ... Himself - New South Wales Premier
- Episode dated 8 July 2016 (2016) ... Himself - NSW Premier
- Episode dated 16 April 2015 (2015) ... Himself (uncredited)
 2016 National Press Luncheon Club (TV Series)
Himself - Premier of NSW
- Mike Baird (2016) ... Himself - Premier of NSW
 2016 Paul Murray Live (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #7.114 (2016) ... Himself (uncredited)
 2015 Sunrise (TV Series)
Himself - NSW Premier
- Episode dated 15 December 2015 (2015) ... Himself - NSW Premier
 2015 Q&A (TV Series)
Himself - Panellist, NSW Premier
- Drowning in Desperation to Dying with Dignity (2015) ... Himself - Panellist, NSW Premier
 2014 CNN NewsCenter (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Premier of New South Wales
- Sydney Siege (2014) ... Himself - Premier of New South Wales
 2014 CNN Newsroom (TV Series)
Himself - NSW Premier
- Sydney Siege (2014) ... Himself - NSW Premier
 2011 Lateline (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 21 June 2011 (2011) ... Himself (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (12 credits)
 2015-2018 Sunrise (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 5 February 2018 (2018) ... Himself (uncredited)
- Episode dated 10 October 2016 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode dated 28 September 2016 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode dated 24 August 2016 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode dated 2 February 2016 (2016) ... Himself
 2015-2017 Paul Murray Live (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #8.4 (2017) ... Himself
- Episode #7.239 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode #7.235 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode #7.233 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode #7.232 (2016) ... Himself
 2017 The 7.30 Report (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 16 January 2017 (2017) ... Himself
 2015-2016 The Friday Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.38 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode #2.37 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode #2.34 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode #2.33 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode #2.11 (2016) ... Himself
 2016 Jones & Co (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.25 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode #1.18 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode #1.17 (2016) ... Himself
 2015-2016 Today (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 15 August 2016 (2016) ... Himself (uncredited)
- Episode dated 24 November 2015 (2015) ... Himself
- Episode dated 4 September 2015 (2015) ... Himself
 2016 Insiders (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 29 May 2016 (2016) ... Himself (uncredited)
 2014-2016 The Bolt Report (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #6.17 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode #4.7 (2014) ... Himself
 2015 Weekend Sunrise (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 3 October 2015 (2015) ... Himself
 2014 Viewpoint (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.12 (2014) ... Himself
 2012 ABC News Breakfast (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 7 September 2012 (2012) ... Himself
 2012 Meet the Press (TV Series)
Himself - NSW Treasurer
- Episode #20.8 (2012) ... Himself - NSW Treasurer
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bam Bam Bigelow

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Premier of New South Wales (23 April 2014 - 23 January 2017). See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page