STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,327 this week

Amit Sarin


Amit was born in Varanasi and spent his growing up years there. He went to the prestigious Manipal Institute of Technology to pursue an engineering degree, but there he harbored dreams of becoming an actor one day and that is exactly what he did. Post graduation, he decided to follow his heart and moved to Mumbai with stars in his eyes, and the ... See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4951 people
created 06 Dec 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amit Sarin's work have you seen?
6 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Between Mountains Johnny Morris
Tiger Heart Producer
End of Karma Producer

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
  Between Mountains (completed)
Johnny Morris
  Radhaa Ki Betiyaan Kuch Kar Dikhayengi (TV Series)
Gaurav (2008)
 2014-2015 Nisha Aur Uske Cousins (TV Series)
Coach Shekhar
- Episode #1.267 (2015) ... Coach Shekhar
- Episode #1.265 (2015) ... Coach Shekhar
- Episode #1.266 (2015) ... Coach Shekhar
- Episode #1.264 (2015) ... Coach Shekhar
- Episode #1.263 (2015) ... Coach Shekhar
 2009-2014 Pavitra Rishta (TV Series)
Ashwin Sagar
- Episode #1.1423 (2014) ... Ashwin Sagar
- Episode #1.1422 (2014) ... Ashwin Sagar
- Episode #1.1421 (2014) ... Ashwin Sagar
- Episode #1.1420 (2014) ... Ashwin Sagar
- Episode #1.1419 (2014) ... Ashwin Sagar
 2012 Savdhaan India: Crime Alert (TV Series)
Karan
 2012 Supercops V/S Supervillains (TV Series)
Mastaan
- Episode #1.435 ... Mastaan
 2011 Humse Hai Liife (TV Series)
Coach karanveer
- Episode #1.41 (2011) ... Coach karanveer
- Episode #1.39 (2011) ... Coach karanveer
- Episode #1.40 (2011) ... Coach karanveer
- Episode #1.38 (2011) ... Coach karanveer
- Episode #1.37 (2011) ... Coach karanveer
 2007 Doli Saja Ke (TV Series)
Chaitanya Shekhawat
- Episode #1.2 ... Chaitanya Shekhawat
- Episode #1.26 ... Chaitanya Shekhawat
- Episode #1.27 ... Chaitanya Shekhawat
- Episode #1.28 ... Chaitanya Shekhawat
 2007 Parrivaar - Kartavya Ki Pariksha (TV Series)
Malik Chaturvedi (2008)
 2006 Risshton Ki Dor (TV Series)
Rahul Raichand
 2006 Fear Factor India (TV Series)
Contestant
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Contestant
 2002 Lipstick (TV Series)
Jagadish
 2000-2002 Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi (TV Series)
Sahil Virani
- Episode #1.315 (2002)
- Episode #1.341 (2001)
- Episode #1.338 (2001)
- Episode #1.334 (2001)
- Episode #1.336 (2001)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
  Between Mountains (producer) (completed)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2014 Box Cricket League (TV Series)
Contestant
 2008 Kabhi Kabhii Pyaar Kabhi Kabhii Yaar (TV Series)
Self / Contestant (2008)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

9 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Amit Sareen
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Born On 20 November 1953. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed