No photo available. Represent Jane Morgan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,421 this week

Jane Morgan (VIII)

Jane Morgan was born on May 3, 1924 in Newton, Massachusetts, USA as Florence Catherine Currier. She was previously married to Jerry Weintraub, Laurence Augustine Stith Jr and Peter Smith. See full bio »

Kevin Smith and Retta Pick Their Surprise Summer Hits

From crude comedy to shocking horror, these movies are primed to be the sleeper hits of 2019, according to Kevin Smith and Retta.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jane Morgan's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Ocean's Thirteen Miscellaneous Crew
(2007)
Ocean's Twelve Miscellaneous Crew
(2004)
Diner Soundtrack
(1982)
It Takes a Thief Suzie 'Martine' Simone
(1970)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
 2013 Call the Midwife (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.5 (2013) ... (performer: "If I Loved You" - uncredited)
 1982 Diner (performer: "Fascination" - as Jane Morgan)
 1971 The Johnny Cash Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.15 (1971) ... (performer: "A Boy Named Sue", "A Girl Named Cash", "One More Ride" - as Jane Morgan)
 1969 The Kraft Music Hall (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Broadway's Best: 1969 (1969) ... (performer: "If He Walked Into My Life" - as Jane Morgan)
 1964 Malamondo (Documentary) (performer: "Funny World" - as Jane Morgan)
 1961 The Jack Benny Program (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Jack Goes to Cafeteria (1961) ... (performer: "The Second Time Around" - uncredited)
 1959-1961 Perry Como's Kraft Music Hall (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Jane Morgan, Alan King, Paul Lynde, Solange & Charles (1961) ... (performer: "Fascination" (uncredited), "Love Makes the World Go 'Round" (uncredited), "The Day the Rains Came (Le Jour où la Pluie Viendra)" (uncredited), "Our Language of Love" (uncredited), "C'est si bon", "I Love Paris" (uncredited))
- Maurice Evans, Jane Morgan, The Wiere Brothers (1959) ... (performer: "You and the Night and the Music", "Stay as Sweet as You Are", "You Make Me Feel So Young", "Time on My Hands", "Chattanooga Choo Choo", "You'll Never Know" - uncredited)
 1961 The 33rd Annual Academy Awards (TV Special) (performer: "The Second Time Around" - as Jane Morgan)
 1960 Startime (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Soldiers in Greasepaint (1960) ... (performer: "You'd Be So Nice to Come Home To", "Don't Sit Under the Apple Tree", "They're Either Too Young or Too Old", "In My Arms", "Lili Marleen", "The Last Time I Saw Paris" - uncredited)
 1958 Timex All-Star Jazz Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 10 November 1958 (1958) ... (performer: "Lazy River" - as Jane Morgan)
Show Show Actress (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Self (52 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jane Weintraub
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She retired from performing in 1973, but has appeared occasionally over the years at special events and benefits. She has in recent years worked as a production assistant to her husband on films including the remake Ocean's Eleven (2001). See more »

Trademark:

Coloratura contralto vocals

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed