Sianoa Smit-McPhee


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,737 this week
Sianoa Smit-McPhee was born in February 1992 in Adelaide, South Australia, Australia. She is an actress, known for All Cheerleaders Die (2013), Hung (2009) and The Kettering Incident (2016). She is married to John Rush. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Criminal Minds
Gabby (S9, Ep16)
Sun, Aug 01 3:00 PM PDT on ION (030)
Criminal Minds
Gabby (S9, Ep16)
Sun, Aug 01 3:00 PM PDT on ION (1218)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 13 Oct 2017
 
a list of 27 people
created 30 Mar 2018
 
a list of 4056 people
created 22 Sep 2011
 
a list of 1826 people
created 09 May 2014
 
a list of 91 people
created 13 May 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sianoa Smit-McPhee's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

All Cheerleaders Die Leena Miller
(2013)
Hung Darby Drecker
(2009-2011)
The Kettering Incident Chloe Holloway
(2016)
Fallen Molly Zane
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2016/II Fallen
Molly Zane
 2016 The Kettering Incident (TV Mini Series)
Chloe Holloway
- The Homecoming (2016) ... Chloe Holloway
- Madness (2016) ... Chloe Holloway
- Roy (2016) ... Chloe Holloway
- The Forest (2016) ... Chloe Holloway
- The Mill (2016) ... Chloe Holloway
 2014 Mall
Shel
 2014 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Sue Walsh
- Gabby (2014) ... Sue Walsh
 2013 All Cheerleaders Die
Leena Miller
 2012 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (TV Series)
Bridesmaid
- The Maureen Ponderosa Wedding Massacre (2012) ... Bridesmaid
 2012 Firelight (TV Movie)
Tammy
 2009-2011 Hung (TV Series)
Darby Drecker
- The Whole Beefalo (2011) ... Darby Drecker (credit only)
- I, Sandee or This Sex. Which Is. Not One. (2011) ... Darby Drecker (credit only)
- What's Going on Downstairs? or Don't Eat Prince Eric! (2011) ... Darby Drecker (credit only)
- Money on the Floor (2011) ... Darby Drecker
 2011 Touchback
Sasha
 2007-2009 As the Bell Rings (TV Series short)
DJ
- Amber the Nerd (2009) ... DJ
- Oh Romeo (2007) ... DJ
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... DJ
- Episode #1.1 (2007)
- Episode #1.9 ... DJ
 2008 Hugo (Short)
Desma
 2005-2007 Neighbours (TV Series)
Bree Timmins
- The Night Before the Shredding (2007) ... Bree Timmins
- Beautiful One Day (2007) ... Bree Timmins
- Beaten to the Punch (2007) ... Bree Timmins
- Keep the Ned Flag Flying (2007) ... Bree Timmins (credit only)
- Bree for All (2007) ... Bree Timmins
 2005 Blue Tongue (Short)
Girl
 2004 Blue Heelers (TV Series)
Charlie Campbell
- One of the Boys (2004) ... Charlie Campbell (as Sianoa Smit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2017 The Casting of 'Fallen' (Video documentary short)
Self - Actress

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Sianoa McPhee | Sianoa Smit

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father is Andy McPhee. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed