No photo available. Represent Katrin Siska? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,617,974 this week

Katrin Siska

Katrin Siska was born on December 10, 1983 in Tallinn, Estonia. See full bio »

Why "Bodyguard" Is Your Next TV Obsession

Richard Madden shares why this was the role for him, and what he swiped from the "Game of Thrones" set.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2300 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katrin Siska's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Eurovision Song Contest Herself - Swiss Entry: 8th Place
(2005)
Eurolaul Herself
(2003)
The Eurovision Song Contest Semi Final Herself - Swiss Entry: 8th Place
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2005 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special)
Herself - Swiss Entry: 8th Place
 2005 The Eurovision Song Contest Semi Final (TV Special)
Herself - Swiss Entry: 8th Place
 2003 Eurolaul (TV Movie)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Member of a band Vanilla Ninja.

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her mother is Russian and her father is Estonian. See more »

Nickname:

Kati See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed