No photo available. Represent Nick Hodgson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,088,487 this week

Nick Hodgson (I)

Nick Hodgson was born on October 20, 1977 in England as Nicholas James David Hodgson. See full bio »
1 video »

Thomas Middleditch's Favorite 'Godzilla' Perk

The star of "Silicon Valley" shares the cheesy perk he loved on the set of his big-budget action movie, Godzilla: King of the Monsters.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nick Hodgson's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Mummy Soundtrack
(2017)
(2015)
Whip It Soundtrack
(2009)
Run, Fat Boy, Run Soundtrack
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (34 credits)
 2018 To All the Boys I've Loved Before (writer: "Drunk")
 2018 Ready or Not (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... (writer: "Everyday I Love You Less and Less" - uncredited)
 2018 Early Man (writer: "I Predict a Riot" - as Nicholas James David Hodgson)
 2017 Richard Osman's House of Games (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.6 (2017) ... (writer: "I Predict a Riot" - uncredited)
 2017 Glastonbury 2017 (TV Mini-Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Day 2, Part 1 (2017) ... (writer: "I Predict a Riot")
 2017 The Mummy (writer: "I Predict A Riot" - as Nicholas Hodgson)
 2017 Girlboss (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Vintage Fashion Forum (2017) ... (writer: "I Predict a Riot" - uncredited)
 2017 Le Van (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... (writer: "Oh My God")
 2016 Who's Doing the Dishes? (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Lesley Garrett (2016) ... (writer: "I Predict a Riot" - uncredited)
 2015 Glastonbury 2015 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Mark Ronson (2015) ... (writer: "Bang Bang Bang")
 2015 Shaun the Sheep Movie (writer: "FEELS LIKE SUMMER", "BIG CITY")
 2014 Kilo Two Bravo (writer: "Modern Way", "You Can Have It All" - as Hodgson)
 2012 Cockneys vs Zombies (writer: "I Predict A Riot" - as Hodgson)
 2011/I No Strings Attached (writer: "BANG BANG BANG")
 2010 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #9.20 (2010) ... (writer: "Bang Bang Bang")
 2005-2010 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Jim Parsons/Geoffrey Canada/Mark Ronson & The Business International (2010) ... (writer: "Bang Bang Bang" - uncredited)
- Episode #12.122 (2005) ... (writer: "I Predict a Riot" - uncredited)
 2010 Happy Town (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- I Came to Haplin for the Waters (2010) ... (writer: "Never Miss a Beat" - uncredited)
 2010 I'm in a Rock 'n' Roll Band (TV Mini-Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Singer (2010) ... (writer: "I Predict a Riot" - uncredited)
 2010 Diary of a Wimpy Kid (writer: "NEVER MISS A BEAT" - as Nicholas James David Hodgson)
 2010 EastEnders (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 16 March 2010 (2010) ... (writer: "Never Miss a Beat" - uncredited)
 2009 St Trinian's 2: The Legend of Fritton's Gold (writer: "I Predict A Riot" - as Hodgson)
 2009 Whip It (writer: "I Predict a Riot" - as Nicholas James David Hodgson)
 2009 Reading and Leeds Festival (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Highlights (2009) ... (writer: "Ruby")
 2009 Guitar Hero 5 (Video Game) (writer: "Never Miss a Beat")
 2009 The Inbetweeners (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Field Trip (2009) ... (writer: "Good Days Bad Days" - uncredited)
 2007-2008 Gavin & Stacey (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #2.4 (2008) ... (writer: "Love's Not a Competition, But I'm Winning" - uncredited)
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... (writer: "Born to Be a Dancer" - uncredited)
 2007 Dear Deidre (TV Movie documentary) (writer: "Everyday I Love You Less & Less")
 2007 Guitar Hero III: Legends of Rock (Video Game) (writer: "Ruby")
 2007 Run, Fat Boy, Run (writer: "Everyday I Love You Less And Less" - as Hodgson)
 2007 Idool 2007 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Grote Liveshow 8 - Rock (2007) ... (writer: "Ruby")
 2006 Alex Rider: Operation Stormbreaker (writer: "I Predict a Riot")
 2006 Waterloo Road (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... (writer: "I Predict a Riot")
 2006 Driver: Parallel Lines (Video Game) (writer: "Oh My God")
 2005 The O.C. (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Return of the Nana (2005) ... (writer: "Na Na Na Na Naa")
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kaiser Chiefs

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[15 October 2018] A month ago today I became a dad!! See more »

Trivia:

His favorite songs are "Band On The Run" by Wings, "Set Me Free" by The Kinks, "Wichita Lineman" by Glen Campbell, "Down In The Tube Station At Midnight" by The Jam, "Tin Soldier" by The Small Faces, "A Rush And A Push And The Land Is Ours" by The Smiths, "Strawberry Fields Forever" by The Beatles, "Mersey Paradise" by The Stone Roses, "Geno" by Dexy's Midnight Runners and "Street Fighting Man" ... See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed