STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 85,949 this week

Joanna Pacitti


Joanna Pacitti was born on October 6, 1984 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. She has been married to Paul Linden since September 7, 2013. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Horror

Looking for something really scary to watch? See which horror movies and TV series IMDb users are excited about in Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Go there ... if you dare!

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 800 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 1410 people
created 27 Sep 2011
 
a list of 4656 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
a list of 1088 people
created 11 Jan 2013
 
a list of 553 people
created 21 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joanna Pacitti's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

First Daughter Music Department
(2004)
Legally Blonde Soundtrack
(2001)
Bratz Soundtrack
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 2007 Bratz (performer: "Out from Under" - as Joanna)
 2003 Homeless to Harvard: The Liz Murray Story (TV Movie) (performer: "Miracle")
 2001 Legally Blonde (performer: "Watch Me Shine")
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2005 What I Like About You (TV Series)
Amber
- Sex and the Single Girls (2005) ... Amber
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2004 First Daughter (featured soloist)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (12 credits)
 2009 American Idol (TV Series)
Herself
- Hollywood Round No. 3 (2009) ... Herself
- Hollywood Round No. 2 (2009) ... Herself
- Hollywood Round No. 1 (2009) ... Herself
- Auditons: Louisville (2009) ... Herself
 2007 The 33rd Annual People's Choice Awards (TV Special)
Herself
 2006 Life After Tomorrow (Documentary)
Herself
 2003 True Life (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- First Year (2003) ... Herself
 2000 The View (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 13 May 2000 (2000) ... Herself
 1997 American Journal (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 6 March 1997 (1997) ... Herself
 1997 Sally Jessy Raphael (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 6 March 1997 (1997) ... Herself
 1997 Good Morning America (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 5 March 1997 (1997) ... Herself
 1997 Leeza (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 5 March 1997 (1997) ... Herself
 1997 ABC World News Tonight with David Muir (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 4 March 1997 (1997) ... Herself
 1997 The Rosie O'Donnell Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 4 March 1997 (1997) ... Herself
 1997 Turning Point (TV Series documentary)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Song "Screaming Infidelities" featured on Laguna Beach (Season 3 - episode: Who Wants to Date a Rockstar?) See more »

Official Sites:

MySpace | Official Site

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Studied voice with composer Russell Faith who guided the careers of Andrea McArdle, Joey Lawrence, and many others. See more »

Nickname:

Joanna Linden

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed