No photo available. Represent Yuri Chinen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 115,769 this week

Yuri Chinen

Yuri Chinen was born on November 30, 1993 in Shizuoka, Japan. He is an actor, known for Sword of the Stranger (2007), Nin x Nin: Ninja Hattori-kun, the Movie (2004) and Mumon: The Land of Stealth (2017). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 175 people
created 25 May 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yuri Chinen's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2018 Kids on the Slope
Kaoru Nishimi
 2017 Miseinen dakedo kodomo janai
Isizu Ebina
 2017 Mumon: The Land of Stealth
Nobukatsu Oda
 2016 Hissatsu Shigotonin 2016 (TV Movie)
Ryu
 2016 Samurai Hustle Returns
Yoshinosuke Suzuki
 2015 Hissatsu Shigotonin 2015 (TV Movie)
 2014 Hell Teacher Nûbee (TV Mini-Series)
Makoto
- Episode #1.10 (2014) ... Makoto
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... Makoto
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Makoto
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... Makoto
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... Makoto
 2014 Samurai Hustle
Yoshinosuke Suzuki
 2013 Welcome to Fortune Telling Onmyo Shop (TV Mini-Series)
Shunta sawazaki
- Episode #1.11 (2013) ... Shunta sawazaki
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Shunta sawazaki
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Shunta sawazaki
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Shunta sawazaki
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Shunta sawazaki
 2012 Sprout (TV Mini-Series)
Sohei
- Episode #1.12 (2012) ... Sohei
- Episode #1.11 (2012) ... Sohei
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... Sohei
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Sohei
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... Sohei
 2012 The Ending Planner (TV Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2012)
- Episode #1.9 (2012)
- Episode #1.8 (2012)
- Episode #1.7 (2012)
- Episode #1.6 (2012)
 2008 Scrap Teacher (TV Series)
 2008 Sensei wa erai! (TV Movie)
 2007 Sword of the Stranger
Kotaro (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2015 24 Hour Television: Love Saves the Earth 38 (TV Special)
Himself
 2009 Sukûru kakumei! (TV Series)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 2¼" (1.58 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Chii

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed