No photo available. Represent Renato C. Gaiarsa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 381,521 this week

Renato C. Gaiarsa

Renato Gaiarsa was born in 1980 in Salvador, Brazil. He graduated in Advertising but never worked with commercials. He had jobs as webdesigner, radio reporter and video store attendant before beginning his profession as an movie editor. But since his low-budget productions on VHS in the 90's through present day, the spirit of a filmmaker has ... See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in May

Check out our editors' picks to get the lowdown on the movies and shows we're looking forward to this month.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Renato C. Gaiarsa's work have you seen?
3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Efeito Bogary Editor
(2009)
(2015)
Restos Director
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (21 credits)
 2017 Espresso (Short) (completed)
 2020 Hard (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Episódio 5 (2020) ... (edited by)
- Episódio 3 (2020) ... (addtional editing)
- Episódio 2 (2020) ... (addtional editing)
- Episódio 01 (2020) ... (addtional editing)
 2020 Omniscient (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2018 City of Men (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #6.3 (2018)
- Episode #6.2 (2018)
- Episode #6.1 (2018)
 2017 Homem Livre
 2016 Ridículos (Documentary)
 2016 Rio 2016 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony (TV Special) (honoree segments)
 2015 Street Art (TV Series documentary)
 2015 Premê - Quase Lindo (Documentary)
 2014 Menino da Gamboa (Short)
 2013 Vida (Documentary)
 2013 Beleza S/A (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Tudo Tem Limite (2013)
- Linda de Morrer (2013)
 2013 Jessy (Documentary short)
 2012 Na Batalha (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2012)
- Episode #1.3 (2012)
- Episode #1.2 (2012)
- Episode #1.1 (2012)
 2011 The Film I Did to Not Forget (Documentary short)
 2010 Manual Para se Defender de Alienigenas, Zumbis e Ninjas (Short) (addtional editing)
 2010 Fácil como a vida (Short)
 2009 Efeito Bogary
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Wrewrê

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed