No photo available. Represent Nada Macankovic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 47,215 this week

Nada Macankovic

Nada Macankovic was born on August 5, 1982 in Belgrade, Serbia, Yugoslavia. She is an actress, known for The Belgrade Phantom (2009), A3 - Rock'n'Roll uzvraca udarac (2006) and Stvar srca (2006). She has been married to Bojan Janic since 2011. They have one child. See full bio »
1 video »

Paula Patton Stops 'Traffik' on "The IMDb Show"

Paula Patton discusses her new movie Traffik, and the Super Troopers 2 cast share their essential 4/20 movie & TV picks.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 138 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 9998 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
list image
a list of 702 people
created 22 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nada Macankovic's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2018 Sistem (post-production)
Sandra
 2018 Cetiri Ruze (post-production)
Tijana
 2018 O bubicama i herojima
Cerka
 2015 Za kralja i otadzbinu
Jovanka Misic
 2014 Ravna Gora (TV Series)
Jovanka Misic
- Ravna Gora (2014) ... Jovanka Misic
 2013 Mamaros
Mlada Mara Ilic
 2009 The Belgrade Phantom
Djina
 2007 Pozoriste u kuci (TV Series)
Kucna pomocnica Tina
- Veliko dovidjenja (2007) ... Kucna pomocnica Tina
- Cekajuci TV (2007) ... Kucna pomocnica Tina
- Najbolje godine (2007) ... Kucna pomocnica Tina
- Orhideje (2007) ... Kucna pomocnica Tina
- Lovaneri u Beogradu (2007) ... Kucna pomocnica Tina
 2007 Princ od papira
Uciteljica
 2005-2007 Ljubav, navika, panika (TV Series)
Maca
- Episode #3.18 (2007) ... Maca
- Episode #3.14 (2007) ... Maca
- Episode #3.10 (2007) ... Maca
- Episode #3.8 (2006) ... Maca
- Episode #3.7 (2006) ... Maca
 2006 Stvar srca
Jovana
 2005 Kosarkasi (TV Series)
Sara
- Episode #1.9 (2005) ... Sara
- Episode #1.10 (2005) ... Sara
- Episode #1.7 (2005) ... Sara
- Episode #1.8 (2005) ... Sara
- Episode #1.6 (2005) ... Sara
 2004 M(j)esoviti brak (TV Series)
Fotomodel
- Episode #1.45 (2004) ... Fotomodel
- Episode #1.44 (2004) ... Fotomodel
- Episode #1.43 (2004) ... Fotomodel
- Episode #1.42 (2004) ... Fotomodel

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Wife of Serbian volleyball player Bojan Janic.

Nickname:

Rukavica

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page