No photo available. Represent Mike Fratello? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 198,878 this week

Mike Fratello

Mike Fratello was born on February 24, 1947 in Hackensack, New Jersey, USA as Michael Robert Fratello. He is an actor, known for Just Wright (2010), The 1993 NBA Finals (1993) and The NBA on CBS (1973). See full bio »

Sundance Stars, Then and Now

Here are some well-known faces from Sundance over the years, as they brought their early movies to the festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Fratello's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2010)
The 1993 NBA Finals Self - Color Commentator
(1993)
(1989)
NBA on YES Self - Game Analyst / Self - Studio Analyst
(2017-2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1991 ProStars (TV Series short)
- The Final Cut (1991) ... (voice)
- Clockwork Catastrophe (1991) ... (voice)
- A Bite of the Big Apple (1991) ... (voice)
- Roll to Victory (1991) ... (voice)
- Rustler's Rodeo (1991) ... (voice)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael R. Fratello
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Head coach of the NBA's Atlanta Hawks (1981-1990), Cleveland Cavaliers (1993-1999), and Memphis Grizzlies (2004-2006).

Nickname:

The Czar See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed