No photo available. Represent Erik Seidel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 116,707 this week

Erik Seidel (II)

Erik Seidel was born on November 6, 1959 in New York City, New York, USA. He is known for Lucky You (2007), Full Tilt Million Dollar Cash Game (2006) and World Series of Poker (2007). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Erik Seidel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Lucky You Erik Seidel
(2007)
All In Self
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
 2005 Tilt (TV Series) (consultant - 9 episodes)
- The Last Hand (2005) ... (consultant: poker)
- Nobody Ever Listens (2005) ... (consultant: poker)
- Shuffle Up and Deal (2005) ... (consultant: poker)
- Gentleman Jim (2005) ... (consultant: poker)
- Rivered (2005) ... (consultant: poker)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for website "Full Tilt Poker".

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Sly

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed