No photo available. Represent Wan Chan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,363,255 this week

Wan Chan

Wan Chan was born in 1921 in Hong Kong, China. He is a writer and director, known for Jin se sheng dan ye (1967), Yi ye en qing (1964) and Sao fu ren (1962). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wan Chan's work have you seen?

Known For

(1967)
Yi ye en qing Writer
(1964)
Sao fu ren Writer
(1962)
(1967)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (27 credits)
 1967 Jin se sheng dan ye (as Chi Ting)
 1967 Chang fa gu niang (as Ho Yu)
 1965 Chun yuan
 1964 Yi ye en qing (writer)
 1962 Sao fu ren
 1962 Huihun ye
 1962 Yanzhi zei
 1961 Zhui qi ji
 1960 Sha ren zhe si (story)
 1959 Gwo bou san neung (writer)
 1959 Bo li xie
 1959 Du li qiao zhi lian (writer)
 1959 Jiang shi fu chou (screenplay)
 1959 Chong chong wei kun (writer)
 1959 Yim si ngon (writer)
 1958 Yu nu jing hun (writer)
 1958 Qingguan zhan jiefu (writer)
 1958 Fung mun suk neui (writer)
 1958 Jiu dian qing sha an (writer)
 1957 Pi pa yuan
 1955 Xia yi dai
 1954 Baba Wansui
 1953 Wei lou chun xiao (writer)
Show Show Director (18 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Man-To Chun | Wan-Tou Chun | Wantao Qin | Chi Ting | Ho Yu

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed