Dan Navarro (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,622 this week
Trailer
2:43 | Trailer
Dan Navarro was born on September 14, 1952 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Daniel Anthony Navarro, to Gabriel Navarro, a publicist and boxing matchmaker in the '40's and early '50's, and, later, a retail merchant, and Josephine Navarro, also a retail merchant alongside her husband. At the age of four, his family relocated to Calexico, CA, where... See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dan Navarro's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Deadpool 2 Soundtrack
(2018)
Roxanne Soundtrack
(1987)
(2019)
The Mexican Music Department
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (7 credits)
 2007-2022 American Dad! (TV Series) (walla group - 192 episodes)
- A League of His Own (2022) ... (walla group)
- The Three Fs (2022) ... (walla group)
- Gold Top Nuts (2022) ... (walla group)
- The Curious Case of the Old Hole (2022) ... (walla group)
- A Song of Knives and Fire (2022) ... (walla group)
 2000-2022 Family Guy (TV Series) (walla group - 226 episodes)
- Jersey Bore (2022) ... (walla group)
- First Blood (2022) ... (walla group)
- Girlfriend, Eh? (2022) ... (walla group)
- All About Alana (2022) ... (walla group)
- Prescription Heroine (2022) ... (walla group)
 2022 The Boys Presents: Diabolical (TV Series short) (loop group - 6 episodes)
- John and Sun-Hee (2022) ... (loop group)
- Nubian vs Nubian (2022) ... (loop group)
- Boyd in 3D (2022) ... (loop group)
- I'm Your Pusher (2022) ... (loop group)
- One Plus One Equals Two (2022) ... (loop group)
 2017 Mother! (ADR voice actor)
 2016 BoJack Horseman (TV Series) (walla group - 1 episode)
- Fish Out of Water (2016) ... (walla group)
 2009-2013 The Cleveland Show (TV Series) (walla group - 50 episodes)
- Crazy Train (2013) ... (walla group)
- Mr. & Mrs. Brown (2013) ... (walla group)
- Of Lice & Men (2013) ... (walla group)
- Grave Danger (2013) ... (walla group)
- Fist & the Furious (2013) ... (walla group)
Show Show Music department (41 credits)
Show Show Actor (16 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (80 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Daniel A. Navarro
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was elected National Recording Artists Vice President of SAG-AFTRA in September 2013. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed