Dwyane Wade


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,435 this week
Trailer
1:05 | Trailer
Dwyane Wade was born on January 17, 1982 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for What to Expect When You're Expecting (2012), Shot in the Dark (2017) and Just Wright (2010). He has been married to Gabrielle Union since August 30, 2014. They have one child. He was previously married to Siohvaughn Wade. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Ride Along 2
Thu, Jul 25 8:00 PM EDT on FX (129)
Ride Along 2
Thu, Jul 25 11:37 PM EDT on FX (129)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 16 Feb 2016
 
a list of 45 people
created 13 Dec 2013
 
a list of 24 people
created 16 Apr 2015
 
a list of 40 people
created 09 Dec 2013
 
a list of 24 people
created 08 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dwyane Wade's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Shot in the Dark Producer
(2017)
Just Wright Himself
(2010)
Backcourt Actor
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2017 Backcourt (TV Series)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (52 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for T-Mobile. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 4 Interviews | 8 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 8 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on President Obama's basketball skills] He was kind of like a point guard. He was passing a lot. He's smooth - like he talks, like he walks. He didn't shoot too much, but I passed it to him, and he hit the game-winning goal. That was cool. See more »

Trivia:

From the 2010 to 2011 NBA season and from the 2013 NBA season to the 2014 NBA season, along with LeBron James, and Chris Bosh, he was one of the "Big Three" of Miami Heat. See more »

Trademark:

Trademark line, while pointing downwards: This is my house!

Nickname:

D- Wade See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed