No photo available. Represent Nicolás Riera? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 40,522 this week

Nicolás Riera

Nicolás Riera was born on May 29, 1985 in Buenos Aires, Argentina as Nicolás Adolfo Guggiana Riera. He is an actor, known for Casi ángeles (2007), Candy Love (2012) and El desafío (2015). See full bio »

What Movie Makes John Cena Cry Like a Baby?

Dolittle star John Cena shares the movie that makes him ugly cry and gets us excited for his new film with Jackie Chan.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 31 Jan 2015
 
a list of 46 people
created 26 Dec 2013
 
a list of 121 people
created 29 May 2015
 
a list of 126 people
created 11 Feb 2015
 
a list of 153 people
created 22 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicolás Riera's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Casi ángeles Juan 'Tacho' Morales / Tacho
(2007-2010)
Candy Love Lucas Pedroso
(2012)
(2015)
Los ricos no piden permiso Juan Domingo Juárez / Matías
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2019 La Grieta (Short)
Nacho
 2018 Millennials (TV Series)
Benja
 2017 Las Estrellas (TV Series)
Leo Loma
- Fiebre de amor (2017) ... Leo Loma
- Episode #1.37 (2017) ... Leo Loma
- Episode #1.39 (2017) ... Leo Loma
- Episode #1.36 (2017) ... Leo Loma
- Episode #1.35 (2017) ... Leo Loma
 2016 Los ricos no piden permiso (TV Series)
Juan Domingo Juárez / Matías
- Episode #1.225 (2016) ... Matías
- Episode #1.224 (2016) ... Matías
- Episode #1.223 (2016) ... Matías
- Episode #1.222 (2016) ... Matías
- Episode #1.221 (2016) ... Matías
 2016 Cartoneros (TV Series)
El Dandy
- Episode #1.7 (2016) ... El Dandy
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... El Dandy
 2015 El desafío
Juan
 2014 Quase Anjos: A Série (TV Series)
Juan Moralez
- Piloto (2014) ... Juan Moralez
 2013 Taxxi, Amores Cruzados (TV Series)
Diego Montana
- Episode #1.66 (2013) ... Diego Montana
- Episode #1.65 (2013) ... Diego Montana
- Episode #1.64 (2013) ... Diego Montana
- Episode #1.63 (2013) ... Diego Montana
- Episode #1.62 (2013) ... Diego Montana
 2012 Candy Love (TV Series)
Lucas Pedroso
- Episode #1.296 (2012) ... Lucas Pedroso
- Episode #1.299 (2012) ... Lucas Pedroso
- Episode #1.298 (2012) ... Lucas Pedroso
- Episode #1.297 (2012) ... Lucas Pedroso
- Episode #1.295 (2012) ... Lucas Pedroso
 2007-2010 Casi ángeles (TV Series)
Juan 'Tacho' Morales / Tacho
- La llave de tus recuerdos (2010) ... Tacho
- El muro (2010) ... Juan 'Tacho' Morales
- Bla bla bla (2009) ... Juan 'Tacho' Morales
- Trampas al solitario (2009) ... Juan 'Tacho' Morales
- En un segundo (2009) ... Juan 'Tacho' Morales
 2002 Runaway Lady (TV Series)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Teen Angels | Nico Riera | Tacho Riera

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was in a relationship with Silvina Escudero (2011-2012). See more »

Nickname:

Nico See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed