No photo available. Represent Will Howard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,602,725 this week

Will Howard (I)

Will Howard was born on July 3, 1981 in Charlotte, North Carolina, USA as William Jackson Howard. He is known for his work on The Ultimate Gift (2006), Bobby Jones: Stroke of Genius (2004) and Homeland (2011). See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing features such as A.X.L. await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Will Howard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Ultimate Gift
The Ultimate Gift Sound Department
(2006)
Bobby Jones: Stroke of Genius
Bobby Jones: Stroke of Genius Miscellaneous Crew
(2004)
Homeland
Homeland Sound Department
(2011)
Voiceless
Voiceless Sound Department
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (34 credits)
 2016/I Pink (sound editor)
 2015 The Ultimate Legacy (TV Movie) (re-recording mixer) / (supervising sound editor)
 2015 Voiceless (re-recording mixer) / (supervising sound editor)
 2015/I Swiped (Short) (sound editor)
 2015 A Larger Life (dialogue editor)
 2013 The Ultimate Life (dialogue editor - uncredited) / (supervising sound editor)
 2013 As Cool as I Am (ADR mixer)
 2013 The Confession (TV Movie) (re-recording mixer) / (supervising sound editor)
 2013 Susie's Hope (re-recording mixer) / (supervising sound editor)
 2013/I Lost and Found (Short) (re-recording mixer)
 2011 Homeland (TV Series) (ADR mixer - 10 episodes)
- The Vest (2011) ... (ADR mixer)
- Representative Brody (2011) ... (ADR mixer)
- Crossfire (2011) ... (ADR mixer)
- Achilles Heel (2011) ... (ADR mixer)
- The Weekend (2011) ... (ADR mixer)
 2011 The Hopeful (voiceover recordist)
 2011 Trinity Goodheart (TV Movie) (re-recording mixer) / (supervising sound editor)
 2011 The Shunning (TV Movie) (foley artist) / (re-recording mixer) / (sound effects editor)
  Everyday Edisons (TV Series documentary) (sound mixer - 9 episodes, 2008 - 2010) (sound designer - 5 episodes, 2007)
- So Many Shoes, So Little... Storage (2010) ... (sound mixer)
- Tiny Bubbles (2009) ... (sound mixer)
- The Happy Beginning (2009) ... (sound mixer)
- Ideation Creation (2009) ... (sound mixer)
- Engineers Gone Wild (2009) ... (sound mixer)
 2010 Hermie and Friends: Who's in Charge Anyway? (Video short) (sound editor)
 2010 Careful What You Wish For (Short) (sound editor) / (sound mixer) / (sound recordist)
 2010 Hermie and Friends: Antonio Meets His Match (Video short) (re-recording mixer) / (supervising sound editor)
 2009 In/Significant Others (dialogue editor) / (sound effects editor)
 2009 Hermie & Friends: The Flo Show Creates a Buzz (Video short) (re-recording mixer) / (sound designer)
 2008 Hermie and Friends: Hermie and the High Seas (Video short) (sound designer)
 2008 House of Fallen (sound editor)
 2007 Dog Days of Summer (dialogue editor) / (supervising sound editor)
 2007 Running the Sahara (Documentary) (re-recording mixer) / (sound editor)
 2007 Hermie & Friends: Milo the Mantis Who Wouldn't Pray (Video short) (dialogue recordist) / (foley artist) / (sound designer)
 2006 The Ultimate Gift (needle drop music editor)
 2006 On the Farm: The Prodigal Pig (Video) (sound designer)
 2006 Hermie & Friends: To Share or Nut to Share (Video short) (sound designer)
 2006 Danger Rangers (TV Series) (sound effects editor - 6 episodes)
- Be Prepared (2006) ... (sound effects editor)
- Dog Days (2006) ... (sound effects editor)
- Cave Save (2006) ... (sound effects editor)
- Safe and Sound (2006) ... (sound effects editor)
- Chem Gems ... (sound effects editor)
 2006 Hermie & Friends: Stanley the Stinkbug Goes to Camp (Video short) (sound designer)
 2005 Hermie & Friends: A Fruitcake Christmas (Video) (foley artist)
 2005 Hermie & Friends: Buzby, the Misbehaving Bee (Video short) (sound)
 2004 Hermie & Friends: Webster the Scaredy Spider (Video short) (sound effects editor)
 2004 On the Farm: A Friend Planting Seeds, Is a Friend Indeed (Video short) (sound effects editor)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

William J. Howard
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed