No photo available. Represent Dani de la Torre? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 27,271 this week

Dani de la Torre

Dani de la Torre was born in 1975 in Monforte de Lemos, Lugo, Galicia, Spain. He is a writer and director, known for La Unidad (2020), Retribution (2015) and Gun City (2018). See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 27 Oct 2016
 
a list of 205 people
created 08 Mar 2015
 
a list of 14 people
created 10 Jul 2017
 
a list of 114 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dani de la Torre's work have you seen?
4 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

La Unidad Writer
(2020)
Retribution Director
(2015)
Gun City Director
(2018)
Minas Writer
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (7 credits)
  La Unidad (TV Series) (created by - 6 episodes, 2020) (story by - 6 episodes, 2020)
- Episode #1.6 (2020) ... (creator) / (story by)
- Episode #1.4 (2020) ... (creator) / (story by)
- Episode #1.5 (2020) ... (creator) / (story by)
- Episode #1.3 (2020) ... (creator) / (story by)
- Episode #1.2 (2020) ... (creator) / (story by)
 2018 Álex y Julia (Short)
 2013 Gala premios Mestre Mateo 2012 (TV Special) (writer)
 2010 Mar libre (TV Mini Series) (written by)
 2006 Bos días (Short)
 2004 Lobos (Short)
 2004 Minas (Short)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Daniel de la Torre

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed