Cristiano Ronaldo


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5 this week
Trailer
0:34 | Trailer
Cristiano Ronaldo dos Santos Aveiro was born on February 5, 1985, in Madeira, Portugal to Maria Dolores dos Santos Aveiro and José Diniz Aveiro. Cristiano has an elder brother, Hugo and two elder sisters, Elma and Liliana Cátia. His name was inspired by the former US-president, Ronald Reagan, whom his father was influenced by. The island of Madeira... See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 33 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 24 people
created 18 Jul 2020
 
a list of 49 people
created 25 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cristiano Ronaldo's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
  Striker Force 7 (TV Series) (pre-production) (2019) (voice)
 2022 Graveland
 2022/II ROONEY documentary
Winker
 2021 FIFA 22 (Video Game)
Himlsef
 2020 Never Too Far Down (Short)
 2019 FIFA 20 (Video Game)
 2019 Play it Cool (Short)
 2019 EURO 2020 European Qualifiers (TV Series)
 2018 EA Sports: FIFA 19 (Short)
 2018 FIFA 19 (Video Game)
 2017 FIFA 18 (Video Game)
Cristiano Ronaldo (voice)
 2017 J. Balvin & Willy Williams Feat. Beyoncé: Mi Gente - Remix (Music Video short)
Cristiano Ronaldo
 2016 Faster than Ronaldo (Short)
 2016 Nike: The Switch (Video short)
Cristiano Ronaldo
 2015 Je suis Paris (Short)
 2014 Winner Stays (Short)
 2012 My Time is Now (Short)
 2010 Shakira Feat. Freshlyground: Waka Waka (This Time for Africa) (Music Video)
Cristiano Ronaldo
 2006 NIKE Joga Bonito (TV Mini Series short)
 2004 Nike - Olé! (Short)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (165 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (61 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercials for Facial Fitness Pao (Japan) See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Biographical Movies | 7 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Christiano Ronaldo

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

There is no harm in dreaming of becoming the world's best player. It is all about trying to be the best. I will keep working hard to achieve it but it is within my capabilities. See more »

Trivia:

Most hat-tricks in La Liga history: 34[. See more »

Nickname:

Cris See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed