STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,966 this week

Rogelio T. Ramos


Rogelio T. Ramos was born on September 9, 1976 in Laredo, Texas, USA. He is an actor, known for Spider-Man 3 (2007), Sex and the City (2008) and Richard III (2007). See full bio »

Why "Bodyguard" Is Your Next TV Obsession

Richard Madden shares why this was the role for him, and what he swiped from the "Game of Thrones" set.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Sex and the City
Fri, Nov 16 9:00 PM EST on E (208)
Sex and the City
Sat, Nov 17 3:45 PM EST on E (208)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 201 people
created 18 May 2012
 
a list of 3930 people
created 02 Mar 2015
 
list image
a list of 9826 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rogelio T. Ramos's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Spider-Man 3 Emergency Room Doctor
(2007)
(2008)
Richard III Lord Rivers
(2007)
The Clapper Defense Attorney
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
 2014-2018 Silicon Valley (TV Series)
Executive / Another Executive
- Fifty-One Percent (2018) ... Executive (as Rogelio Ramos)
- Initial Coin Offering (2018) ... Executive (as Rogelio Ramos)
- Tech Evangelist (2018) ... Executive (as Rogelio Ramos)
- Reorientation (2018) ... Executive (as Rogelio Ramos)
- Grow Fast or Die Slow (2018) ... Executive (as Rogelio Ramos)
 2018 Villanueva (Short)
Benjamin Villanueva
 2017 Milagros de Navidad (TV Mini-Series)
César Sánchez
- Fervor en Nochebuena (2017) ... César Sánchez
 2017 Scorpion (TV Series)
Leader
- Sci Hard (2017) ... Leader
 2017/I The Clapper
Defense Attorney
 2017 Ghost Recon: Wildlands (Video Game)
General Baro (voice)
 2017 The Fosters (TV Series)
Arturo
- Sex Ed (2017) ... Arturo
 2016 Notorious (TV Series)
Officer Martinez
- Taken (2016) ... Officer Martinez (as Rogelio Ramos)
- Choice (2016) ... Officer Martinez (as Rogelio Ramos)
 2016 Insecure (TV Series)
Rich
- Thirsty as Fuck (2016) ... Rich
 2016 We're Alive: Lockdown (TV Mini-Series)
Fredo
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... Fredo
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... Fredo
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... Fredo
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... Fredo
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... Fredo
 2016 Jane the Virgin (TV Series)
Priest
- Chapter Forty-Four (2016) ... Priest
 2016/I Monday (Short)
Julio
 2016 Cooper Barrett's Guide to Surviving Life (TV Series)
Diego Marcon
- How to Survive Your Roommate's Girlfriend (2016) ... Diego Marcon (as Rogelio Ramos)
 2015 The Boatman
Alejandro
 2014 The Bridge (TV Series)
Edgar Tenorio
- Rakshasa (2014) ... Edgar Tenorio (as Rogelio Ramos)
 2013 Zombie Night (TV Movie)
Officer Lopez
 2013 The Goldbergs (TV Series)
Waiter
- Why're You Hitting Yourself? (2013) ... Waiter
 2012 Hysteria (Short)
 2010 Chuck (TV Series)
Piano Player
- Chuck Versus the Pink Slip (2010) ... Piano Player (as Rogelio Ramos)
 2009 The Perfect Game
Mexican Radio Announcer (as Rogelio Ramos)
 2008 Sex and the City
Paulo (as Rogelio Ramos)
 2008/II Prodigal (Short)
Nicolas
 2007 Siempre Vivos (Short)
 2007 Richard III
Lord Rivers
 2007 Spider-Man 3
Emergency Room Doctor (as Rogelio Ramos)
 2006 Hoboken Hollow
Transient #1 (as Rogelio Ramos)
 2006 The Shield (TV Series)
Guttierez
- Jailbait (2006) ... Guttierez (as Rogelio Ramos)
 2005 La tragedia de Macario
Macario (as Rogelio Ramos)
 2004 J.F. Que? (Short)
Waiter

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rogelio Ramos II | Rogelio Ramos

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended Lee Strasberg film and theater Insitute. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed