STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,132,704 this week

Marta Jandová


Marta Jandová was born on April 13, 1974 in Prague, Czechoslovakia. She is an actress, known for Gympl s (r)ucením omezeným (2012), Muzzikanti (2017) and Tvoje tvár má známý hlas (2016). See full bio »

"Westworld" Star Shares His Favorite Military Movies

Jeffrey Wright shares his favorite military movies after working with veterans in his new documentary "We Are Not Done Yet."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marta Jandová's work have you seen?

Known For

(2012-2013)
Muzzikanti Klára
(2017)
Tvoje tvár má známý hlas Herself / Meat Loaf / Adele / Alice Cooper / Annie Lennox / Beyoncé / Bonnie Tyler / Cee Lo Green / CeeLo Green / Herself - panelist / Jessica Rabbit / Kaoma / Katy Perry / Mariah Carey / Petr Janda
(2016-2017)
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2017 Muzzikanti
Klára (singing voice)
 2016 Tvoje tvár má známý hlas (TV Series)
Herself / Meat Loaf / CeeLo Green / ...
- To nejlepsí (2016) ... Meat Loaf / CeeLo Green / Herself
- Episode #2.12 (2016) ... Jessica Rabbit / Herself
- Episode #2.11 (2016) ... Mariah Carey / Herself
- Episode #2.10 (2016) ... Meat Loaf / Herself
- Episode #2.9 (2016) ... Kaoma / Herself
 2015 Ordinace v ruzové zahrade 2 (TV Series)
Marta Jandová
- Peklo nezabíjí (2015) ... Marta Jandová
- Ríkám ne! (2015) ... Marta Jandová
 2015 Doktori z Pocátku (TV Series)
Marta Jandová
- Prekvapení, prekvapení! (2015) ... Marta Jandová (as Marta Verner)
 2013 Gympl s rucenim omezenym (TV Movie)
Jana Pelnerova
 2012-2013 Gympl s (r)ucením omezeným (TV Series)
Jana Pelnerová
- The End (2013) ... Jana Pelnerová
- Horsí uz to nebude (2013) ... Jana Pelnerová
- Dve cárky (2013) ... Jana Pelnerová
- Dedictví (2013) ... Jana Pelnerová
- Tri rozchody a jedna svatba (2013) ... Jana Pelnerová
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (43 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Die Happy | Marta Jandova | Marta Verner
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter Marie was born August 7th 2013. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed