No photo available. Represent Santi Jul? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,122,514 this week

Santi Jul

Santi Jul was born on July 14, 1972 in Burela, Lugo, Galicia, Spain as Santiago López Jul. He is known for his work on Matalobos (2009), Mareas vivas (1998) and Serramoura (2014). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Santi Jul's work have you seen?
4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Matalobos Sound Department
(2009-2013)
Mareas vivas Sound Department
(1998-2002)
Serramoura Sound Department
(2016)
Era visto Sound Department
(2011-2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (9 credits)
 2019 Hierro (TV Series) (second sound assistant - 8 episodes) (completed)
- Episode #1.8 (2019) ... (second sound assistant)
- Episode #1.7 (2019) ... (second sound assistant)
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... (second sound assistant)
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... (second sound assistant)
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... (second sound assistant)
 2016 Serramoura (TV Series) (sound editor - 4 episodes)
- Máis que a nada (2016) ... (sound editor)
- Acabouse (2016) ... (sound editor)
- Homes de palabra (2016) ... (sound editor)
- A primeira regra (2016) ... (sound editor)
  Era visto (TV Series) (sound editor - 75 episodes, 2011 - 2013) (sound - 42 episodes, 2014 - 2015)
- O intercambio/Boxeo/A alarma (2015) ... (sound)
- O mago/O vídeo de Lino/Mondo cane (2015) ... (sound)
  Matalobos (TV Series) (sound editor - 48 episodes, 2009 - 2013) (sound mixer - 40 episodes, 2010 - 2011) (microphone technician - 14 episodes, 2011)
- Non volvas a vista atrás (2013) ... (sound editor)
- 30 millóns de euros (2013) ... (sound editor)
- Dúas balas (2012) ... (sound editor)
- Dúas horas no Inferno (2012) ... (sound editor)
- Perfecto culpable (2012) ... (sound editor)
 2011 Padre Casares (TV Series) (microphone technician - 15 episodes)
- O que Deus une (2011) ... (microphone technician)
- O cofre (2011) ... (microphone technician)
- Un ferrado no ceo (2011) ... (microphone technician)
- Todos somos camiño (2011) ... (microphone technician)
- Menos lobos (2011) ... (microphone technician)
 2006 Labregos do mar (Documentary) (sound)
 2005 Pratos combinados (TV Series) (sound - 13 episodes)
- Un home para partirse de risa (2005) ... (sound)
- Un aire fresquísimo (2005) ... (sound)
- Sinistro total (2005) ... (sound)
- O sobriño do párroco (2005) ... (sound)
- O negocio de Don Nicanor (2005) ... (sound)
  Mareas vivas (TV Series) (sound - 126 episodes, 1999 - 2002) (microphone technician - 13 episodes, 1998)
- O día do Carme (2002) ... (sound)
- Cambio de rumbo (2002) ... (sound)
- Veciños (2002) ... (sound)
- A miña terra (2002) ... (sound)
- O récord de Portozás (2002) ... (sound)
 1996 Paranoia dixital (Short) (sound recordist)
Show Show Composer (11 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Santi L. Jul | Santiago Jul
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed