No photo available. Represent Constantin Pilavios? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 972,581 this week

Constantin Pilavios

Constantin Pilavios was born on February 1, 1984 in Athens, Greece. He is a director and writer, known for Kony (2004), Fatherly Love (2011) and To pelma tou pithika (2002). See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Constantin Pilavios's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Kony Director
(2004)
Fatherly Love Director
(2011)
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (16 credits)
 2021 By the Light of Thine Eyes: 200 Years of Greece (TV Movie documentary)
 2018 D+A (Short)
 2017 Animert (TV Series)
 2015 Otinanai (TV Series)
 2012 Synteleia (TV Series) (2012)
 2011 Fatherly Love (Short)
 2011 To idryma (TV Series)
 2011 O paramythas (TV Series)
 2008 Love at first site (Video short)
 2007 What Is That? (Short)
 2006 The Series (TV Series)
 2004 Kony (Short)
 2003 Paidi TV (TV Series)
 2002 To pelma tou pithika (Short)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kostas Pilavios
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Stan

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed