No photo available. Represent Seda Sayan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,863 this week

Seda Sayan

Seda Sayan was born on January 4, 1959 in Istanbul, Turkey as Aysel Gürsaçar. She is an actress, known for Hababam Sinifi Üç Buçuk (2005), Imparator (1984) and Ikizler firarda (2012). She has been married to Onur San since February 2, 2008. She was previously married to Gökhan Sükür, Tuncay Kiratli, Soner Yapcacik, Sinan Engin ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9999 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Seda Sayan's work have you seen?

Known For

(2005)
Imparator Nevin
(1984)
Ikizler firarda Actress
(2012)
Ketenpere Seda Sayan
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2018 Jet Sosyete (TV Series)
Guest star
- 20.Bölüm (2018) ... Guest star
 2017 Ketenpere
Seda Sayan
 2007 Fedai (TV Series)
Yildiz Akar
- Episode #1.6 (2007) ... Yildiz Akar
- Episode #1.5 (2007) ... Yildiz Akar
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... Yildiz Akar
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... Yildiz Akar
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... Yildiz Akar
 2005 Hababam Sinifi Üç Buçuk
Deli Bedriye
 2002 Hastayim doktor (TV Series)
Bihter Can
 1999 Evimiz olacak mi? (TV Mini-Series)
Filiz
 1997 Sirtimdan vuruldum (TV Series)
Gülnaz
- Episode #1.4 (1997) ... Gülnaz
- Episode #1.3 (1997) ... Gülnaz
- Episode #1.2 (1997) ... Gülnaz
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... Gülnaz
 1996 Geceler (TV Mini-Series)
Seda
- Episode #1.3 (1996) ... Seda
- Episode #1.2 (1996) ... Seda
- Episode #1.1 (1996) ... Seda
 1986 Saide (TV Movie)
Güzide
 1984 Imparator
Nevin
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2011 O Ses Türkiye (TV Series) (performer: "Aciyi Sevmek Olur Mu", "Estarabim")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2018 Gelinim Mutfakta (TV Series)
Herself
- 35.Bölüm (2018) ... Herself
 2011 O Ses Türkiye (TV Series)
Herself - Jury
 1993-1996 Laf lafi açiyor (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #3.64 (1996) ... Herself
- Episode #3.1 (1995) ... Herself
- Episode #2.9 (1993) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Kadirgali

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed