STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,436 this week

Amanda Swafford


Amanda Swafford was born on October 30, 1978 in Hendersonville, North Carolina, USA as Amanda Lynn Swafford. She is an actress and writer, known for Worst-Case Scenario (2016), Lullaby (2015) and America's Next Top Model (2003). She is married to Tobias O'Connell. They have one child. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 837 people
created 17 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amanda Swafford's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2016)
Lullaby Mom
(2015)
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2016 Worst-Case Scenario (Short)
Casino
 2015/VI Lullaby (Short)
Mom
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2016 Worst-Case Scenario (Short) (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2006 E! True Hollywood Story (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- America's Next Top Model (2006) ... Herself
 2005 The Tyra Banks Show (TV Series)
Herself
- 'America's Next Top Model' Reunion (2005) ... Herself
 2004 America's Next Top Model (TV Series)
Herself
- The Girl Who Wins It All (2004) ... Herself
- The Girl Who Didn't Hug Goodbye (2004) ... Herself
- The Girl the Lionesses Are Hunting (2004) ... Herself
- The Girl Who Goes Ballistic (2004) ... Herself
- The Girls Meet Taye Diggs (2004) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Modeled in an international print ad campaign for Levi's Jeans, with other visually impaired models, photographed by Glen Luchford. One of the tag lines in the campaign is "I Feel I Look Good."

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Amanda Mellard

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is originally from Austin, Texas but for America's Next Top Model her hometown was shown as Hendersonville, North Carolina. See more »

Nickname:

Mandy

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed