STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 140,249 this week

Andrey Malakhov


Andrey Malakhov was born on January 11, 1972 in Apatity, Murmanskaya oblast, RSFSR, USSR as Andrey Nikolaevich Malakhov. He is an actor, known for Nulevoy kilometr (2007), Kholop (2019) and Svadba po obmenu (2011). He has been married to Natalya Shkulyova since June 2011. See full bio »

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrey Malakhov's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Nulevoy kilometr Andrey Malakhov
(2007)
Kholop Talk show host
(2019)
Svadba po obmenu Andrey Malakhov
(2011)
Bankirshi Actor
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2019 Kholop
Talk show host
 2011 Svadba po obmenu
Andrey Malakhov
 2007 Nulevoy kilometr
Andrey Malakhov
 2005 Bankirshi (TV Series)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Russia]

Alternate Names:

Andrey Malahov

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed