Jackie Lee James

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,266,675 this week
Trailer
6:09 | Trailer
Born in Culver City, Los Angeles in 1976. First short film Liquid Country was shown at the New York International Film Festival. Jackie has worked everything from camera operator to Director/Producer. Collaborating one frame at a time with some of the best up and coming talent around him. He has gained knowledge in just about all aspects of the ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the full gallery

"Grey's Anatomy" Docs Pick Their Must-See Episodes

Doctors Jo Wilson, April Kepner, and Andrew DeLuca share the episodes they think are essential to understanding their characters.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jackie Lee James's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Stan Director
(2012)
No Way Out Director
(2007)
Liquid Country Camera and Electrical Department
(2004)
The Morning Director
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2015 Knowing What You Don't
Barfly with Beard
 2011 D*I*Y
Homeless Guy
 2009 Redemption
Body collector (uncredited)
 2008 Gunheavy
Soldier
 2007 The Men Who Fell
Medical Technician
 2007 Training Days (Short)
Coach
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (6 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jack James

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed