STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 31,588 this week

Jimmy Rollins

Actor | Executive

Jimmy Rollins was born on November 27, 1978 in Oakland, California, USA as James Calvin Rollins. He is an actor and executive, known for WWE Raw (1993), Phillies Nation TV (2012) and MLB on TBS (2007). He has been married to Johari Smith since January 23, 2010. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

Summer Catch
Thu, Jan 27 6:00 PM PST on MLBN (306)
The Cleveland Show
California Dreamin' (All the Cleves Are Brown) (S4, Ep15)
Mon, Jan 31 7:24 AM PST on COMEDY (067)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 299 people
created 14 Dec 2010
 
a list of 793 people
created 07 Jun 2012
 
a list of 1507 people
created 24 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jimmy Rollins's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE Raw Jimmy Rollins
(2008)
Phillies Nation TV Self - Guest
(2013)
MLB on TBS Self - Studio Analyst
(2019)
2008 National League Championship Series Self - Philadelphia Phillies Shortstop / Self - Philadelphia Phillies Short Stop
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2008 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Jimmy Rollins
- 2008 Slammy Awards (2008) ... Jimmy Rollins
 2001 Summer Catch
Ballplayer (uncredited)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Spouse:

Johari Smith
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Finished third in the 2001 National League Rookie of the Year voting. Albert Pujols of the St. Louis Cardinals was the winner. See more »

Nickname:

Silk See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed