STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 112,245 this week

Oliver Kahn


Oliver Kahn was born on June 15, 1969 in Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, West Germany as Oliver Rolf Kahn. He is an actor, known for Ich stelle mich (2014), Pelzig hält sich (2011) and Deutschland. Ein Sommermärchen (2006). He has been married to Svenja since July 8, 2011. They have two children. He was previously married to Simone. See full bio »

Kevin Smith's 2018 Movie Picks

Not sure what to watch? Kevin Smith can help, as he shares his favorite films of the year.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 120 people
created 15 Mar 2012
 
a list of 127 people
created 15 Jun 2015
 
a list of 87 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 100 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Oliver Kahn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2017)
(2012)
2006 FIFA World Cup Himself / Himself - Germany / Himself - Germany Sub
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2017 Ich stelle mich (TV Series)
- Oliver Kahn (2017)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official site ( [Germany]

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has been in a widely publicized relationship to former barmaid and TV host Verena Kerth since 2003. See more »

Nickname:

Olli

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed