STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 350,568 this week

Carlton Jordan


Carlton Jordan is a multi-hyphenate writer, director, and producer based in Los Angeles. With over fifteen years of TV, film, and digital experience, his career reflects a diverse catalogue of successful projects for Disney, E!, BET, MTV, Bravo, TLC, Fuse and YouTube. Jordan's career began as an intern for Brian Graden, the former President of ... See full bio »

Everything That's New on Netflix in August

Check out the lineup of new movies and shows streaming on Netflix this month, including Project Power.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlton Jordan's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (19 credits)
 2020 Unfiltered: Paris Jackson & Gabriel Glenn (TV Mini-Series documentary) (supervising producer - 5 episodes)
- Can Paris Perform? (2020) ... (supervising producer)
- Meet Paris' Brothers (2020) ... (supervising producer)
- Paris Jackson vs. The Press (2020) ... (supervising producer)
- Trauma Partners? (2020) ... (supervising producer)
- Who is Paris Jackson? (2020) ... (supervising producer)
 2019 Poz Roz (TV Series) (executive producer - 13 episodes)
- White Chad (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Shit, Shower, & Shave (2019) ... (executive producer)
- M'Backout (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Get Out Bitch (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Release Some Tension (2019) ... (executive producer)
  Huda Boss (TV Series) (story producer - 10 episodes, 2018) (supervising producer - 1 episode, 2019)
- Episode #2.1 (2019) ... (supervising producer)
- Big Apple Bake Off (2018) ... (story producer)
- The Banana Slip (2018) ... (story producer)
- Birthday Blowout (2018) ... (story producer)
- Not Everyone Is Coming Up Roses (2018) ... (story producer)
 2019 Mexican Dynasties (TV Series) (story producer - 6 episodes)
- Love Is in the Air (2019) ... (story producer)
- Grudges And Gefilte Fish (2019) ... (story producer)
- A Family Fractured (2019) ... (story producer)
- La Voz of Reason (2019) ... (story producer)
- A Star is Torn (2019) ... (story producer)
 2018 Disney's Fairy Tale Weddings (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Relationship Goals (2018) ... (producer)
  Ink, Paper, Scissors (TV Series) (story producer - 7 episodes, 2016) (Story Producer - 2 episodes, 2016)
- Friend or Foe? (2016) ... (story producer)
- Enemy at Your Doorstep (2016) ... (story producer)
- In the Cross Hairs (2016) ... (Story Producer) / (story producer)
- Split Ends (2016) ... (Story Producer) / (story producer)
 2014-2016 Big Freedia: Queen of Bounce (TV Series) (story producer - 16 episodes)
- Right to Twerk (2016) ... (story producer)
- Diva's Day in Court (2016) ... (story producer)
- It's Soul Food (2016) ... (story producer)
- Twerkloose (2016) ... (story producer)
- Get in Formation (2016) ... (story producer)
 2016 BET Experience: Top Ten Moments from BET Awards Weekend (TV Special) (post producer)
 2015 Love Handles (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2015 #TheWestbrooks (TV Series) (story producer - 10 episodes)
- #Westfest (2015) ... (story producer)
- #Together4Ever (2015) ... (story producer)
- #GrowingPains (2015) ... (story producer)
- #Engaged or Enraged (2015) ... (story producer)
- #Fractured Family (2015) ... (story producer)
 2015 According to Alex (TV Series) (story producer - 6 episodes)
- Party Time (2015) ... (story producer)
- Amara and Chris Moving Out (2015) ... (story producer)
- Mason Music Video (2015) ... (story producer)
- Man Day Out (2015) ... (story producer)
- Big Date (2015) ... (story producer)
 2015 Outrageous Acts of Psych (TV Series documentary) (story producer - 6 episodes)
- Space Invaders (2015) ... (story producer)
- Naughty by Nature (2015) ... (story producer)
- Liars and Lovers (2015) ... (story producer)
- Dirty Minds (2015) ... (story producer)
- Masters of Deception (2015) ... (story producer)
 2015 Kart Life (TV Series) (story producer - 10 episodes)
- Redemption Road (2015) ... (story producer)
- David and Goliaths (2015) ... (story producer)
- ROK and a Hard Place (2015) ... (story producer)
- Boiling Point (2015) ... (story producer)
- Risky Alliances (2015) ... (story producer)
 2014 BET Awards 2014 (TV Special) (associate producer)
 2012 20 Years Later (Short) (producer)
 2011 Vision 5 (Short) (producer)
 2006-2007 E! News Live (TV Series) (field producer - 10 episodes)
- Episode dated 24 April 2007 (2007) ... (field producer)
- Episode dated 12 April 2007 (2007) ... (field producer)
- Episode dated 10 January 2007 (2007) ... (field producer)
- Episode dated 25 October 2006 (2006) ... (field producer)
- Episode dated 22 September 2006 (2006) ... (field producer)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

C. Daniel Jordan

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed