No photo available. Represent Jesús Ponce? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 187,309 this week

Jesús Ponce (I)

Jesús Ponce was born on November 4, 1971 in Seville, Andalucía, Spain. He is a director and writer, known for 15 Days with You (2005), Every Thing Will Be Fine (2015) and La primera cita (2018). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

2021 Golden Globe Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of the 2021 Golden Globe nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories, as the characters they so brilliantly played and in real life

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jesús Ponce's work have you seen?
1 win & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

15 Days with You Director
(2005)
(2015)
La primera cita Director
(2018)
Diamantino Director
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (15 credits)
 2017 Una vida entre dos aguas (TV Movie) (completed)
 2020 Palmera seca (Short)
 2019 Pardo por la música (TV Movie documentary)
 2018 La última toma (Documentary)
 2017 El precio del éxito (TV Movie)
 2016 Diamantino (TV Movie)
 2009 Padre Medina (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Cuestión de fe (2009)
 2009 Pelotas (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2009)
- Episode #1.7 (2009)
- Episode #1.6 (2009)
 2007 Déjate caer
 2006 Skizo
 2002 Adicto (Short)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Editor (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

F.M. Fontana
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed