No photo available. Represent Karl Stefanovic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 35,943 this week

Karl Stefanovic

Karl Stefanovic was born on August 12, 1974 in Rockhampton, Queensland, Australia. He is an actor, known for Today (1982), Sharknado 5: Global Swarming (2017) and This Time Next Year (2017). He was previously married to Cassandra Thorburn. See full bio »
1 photo »

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Karl Stefanovic's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Today
Today Himself - Host / Himself / Himself - Co-Host
(2005-2017)
Sharknado 5: Global Swarming
(2017)
Early Birds
Early Birds Interviewing Candidate
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2017 Sharknado 5: Global Swarming (TV Movie)
Karl Stefanovic
 2017 This Time Next Year (TV Series)
Host
 2014 Broadcast Battleground (TV Movie)
 2014 Early Birds (Video short)
Interviewing Candidate
 2012 The Footy Show (TV Series)
Narrator - Opening Segment
- The Grand Final Footy Show 2012 (2012) ... Narrator - Opening Segment (voice)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended St Anthony's Catholic Primary School Alexandra Hills QLD.

Nickname:

C3PO

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial