STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 75,534 this week

Robbie Lawler


Robbie Lawler was born on March 20, 1982 in San Diego, California, USA. He is an actor, known for Bobby Z (2007), Bomb City (2017) and EliteXC Saturday Night Fights (2008). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 11 people
created 27 Oct 2017
 
list image
a list of 6 people
created 28 May 2015
 
list image
a list of 100 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 140 people
created 11 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robbie Lawler's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Bobby Z Diego
(2007)
Bomb City Officer Vincent
(2017)
Countdown to UFC Self / Self - Former UFC Welterweight Champion
(2014-2021)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2017 Bomb City
Officer Vincent
 2007 Bobby Z
Diego (as Rob Lawler)
Show Show Self (48 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

'Ruthless' Robbie Lawler | Rob Lawler

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Defeated Chris Lytle via Decision at UFC 45. See more »

Nickname:

Ruthless

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed