STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 373,382 this week

Michael Ballack


Michael Ballack was born on September 26, 1976 in Görlitz, German Democratic Republic. He is an actor, known for Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs Eintracht Frankfurt (2000), Borussia Mönchengladbach vs Bayern Munich (2002) and Impossible Field (2005). He has been married to Simone Lambe since July 14, 2008. They have three children. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 08 Dec 2020
 
a list of 70 people
created 07 Dec 2020
 
a list of 57 people
created 29 Jul 2020
 
a list of 11 people
created 14 Jan 2018
 
a list of 31 people
created 09 Dec 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Ballack's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2015 Freizeit TV Tirol (TV Series)
 2008 VeggieTales FitnessHof (TV Series)
Fußballspieler
- Das Fußballspiel (2008) ... Fußballspieler
 2005 Impossible Field (Short)
Michael Ballack
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for "Ab-In-Den-Urlaub.de" with Martin Hentschel.

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 2 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)

Spouse:

Simone Lambe  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Selected in FIFA's 100 Greatest Living Players of All Time. See more »

Nickname:

Die Lokomotive

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed