Stevie Wermers


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 122,915 this week
Stevie Wermers was born on January 28, 1966 in Ventura County, California, USA as Stephanie Robin Wermers. She is a writer and director, known for Tarzan (1999), Prep & Landing (2009) and Big Hero 6 (2014). She has been married to Joel Skelton since May 26, 2002. See full bio »

Upcoming Horror Films in 2021

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Everything We Know About 'Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings'

IMDb breaks down the comic-book history, potential cinematic future, and everything we know about Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stevie Wermers's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Tarzan Writer
(1999)
(2009)
Big Hero 6 Additional Crew
(2014)
The Princess and the Frog Art Department
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (9 credits)
 2011 Prep & Landing: Naughty vs. Nice (TV Short) (written by - as Stevie Wermers-Skelton)
 2011 Prep & Landing: Tiny's Big Adventure (Video short) (written by - as Stevie Wermers-Skelton)
 2011 The Ballad of Nessie (Short) (written by - as Stevie Wermers-Skelton)
 2010 Prep & Landing Stocking Stuffer: Operation: Secret Santa (TV Short) (written by - as Stevie Wermers-Skelton)
 2009 Prep & Landing (TV Movie) (written by - as Stevie Wermers-Skelton)
 2007 How to Hook Up Your Home Theater (Short) (story - as Stevie Wermers-Skelton)
 2003 Brother Bear (story - as Stevie Wermers-Skelton)
 1999 Tarzan (story)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Animation department (4 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Steve Wermers | Stevie Wermers-Skelton
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed