STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 42,168 this week

Ari Maniel Cruz


Arí Maniel Cruz Suárez was born in San Juan, Puerto Rico in 1978. (Screenwriter, Director & Producer for Film and TV) Started working at the local public television network WIPR channels 6 & 3, first as a writer for the shows "micasa.com" and "Huellas musicales" later a producer for "En la punta de la lengua". In 2004 he co-directed, co-produced ... See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

Golden Globe Winning Performances in a Motion Picture – Drama

Take a look back at the talented actors and actresses who took home a Golden Globe for Best Actor/Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama since the category was created in 1951.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 01 May 2018
 
a list of 92 people
created 13 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ari Maniel Cruz's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Bravas Producer
(2020)
(2018)
(2018)
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 2020 Bravas (TV Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes)
- Paradise (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Stronger (2020) ... (executive producer)
- It was her (2020) ... (executive producer)
- La Milagrosa (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Split in two (2020) ... (executive producer)
 2016 Antes que cante el gallo (producer)
 2012 Under My Nails (producer)
 2004 Barrios (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 3 episodes)
- El Rumbón de Fepe (2004) ... (producer)
- El Bailao de Julia y Berto (2004) ... (producer)
- La familia de Camello (2004) ... (producer)
Show Show Director (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He works in the advertisement industry doing TV Ads and music videos.

Alternate Names:

Ari Manuel Cruz

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed