STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 126,801 this week

Robert Jolley (I)


Robert Jolley was born on January 29, 1970 in Pocatello, Idaho, USA. He is known for his work on Jiang: An Artist's Journey (2011), Catcher of the Silence (2011) and The Strongest of Them All (1998). He was previously married to Jeanette Jolley. See full bio »

Which Roles Has Tom Hardy Turned Down?

Tom Hardy has been on a run since Inception, so it's no surprise he's been offered a bunch of big roles in the past decade. But which blockbusters did he turn down?

See Tom's close casting calls

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Jolley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Jiang: An Artist's Journey Cinematographer
(2011)
Catcher of the Silence Cinematographer
(2011)
Power Rangers Lost Galaxy Camera and Electrical Department
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (29 credits)
 2014-2018 Alaska: The Last Frontier (TV Series) (camera operator - 29 episodes)
- Episode #8.2 (2018) ... (camera operator)
- Episode #8.1 (2018) ... (camera operator)
- The Day the Glacier Fell (2017) ... (camera operator)
- Buffalo 2, Cowboys 0 (2017) ... (camera operator)
- The Day The Buffalo Broke Free (2017) ... (camera operator)
 2015-2016 Port Protection (TV Series) (camera operator - 21 episodes)
- The End of the End (2016) ... (camera operator)
- Tiny Terrors (2016) ... (camera operator)
- Collapse (2016) ... (camera operator)
- Shell-Shocked (2016) ... (camera operator)
- Jack of All Trades (2016) ... (camera operator)
 2013-2015 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (camera operator - 46 episodes)
- Episode #20.1 (2015) ... (camera operator)
- The Finals: Part 2 (2014) ... (camera operator)
- The Finals: Part 1 (2014) ... (camera operator)
- Plugged/Unplugged Night (Semifinals) (2014) ... (camera operator)
- America's Choice (2014) ... (camera operator)
 2011 17th Precinct (TV Movie) (plate photographer - uncredited)
 2010-2011 Over Your Head (TV Series) (camera operator - 25 episodes)
- Episode dated 12 August 2011 (2011) ... (camera operator)
- Episode dated 5 August 2011 (2011) ... (camera operator)
- Episode dated 22 July 2011 (2011) ... (camera operator)
- Episode dated 15 July 2011 (2011) ... (camera operator)
- Episode dated 8 July 2011 (2011) ... (camera operator)
 2010 The Defenders (TV Series) (plate photographer - 2 episodes)
- Nevada v. Dennis (2010) ... (plate photographer - uncredited)
- Nevada v. Sen. Harper (2010) ... (plate photographer - uncredited)
 2010 Home Improvement with Eric Stromer (TV Series) (camera operator - 1 episode)
- Build a Chicken Coop (2010) ... (camera operator)
 2010 Junkyard Dog (first assistant camera: "a" camera, additional photography)
 2009 By Her Side (Short) (camera operator)
 2009 Ballistica (first assistant camera / camera operator)
 2009 Timetravel_0 (cameraman)
 2009 Decorating with Kelly Edwards (Video short) (camera operator)
 2008 Man of a Thousand Faces (Documentary) (camera operator)
 2007 Living Live! (TV Series) (camera operator - 2007)
 2004-2006 Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (TV Series) (camera operator - 5 episodes)
- The Rogers Family (2006) ... (camera operator - uncredited)
- The Goodale Family (2005) ... (camera operator - uncredited)
- Family Reunion Special (2005) ... (camera operator - uncredited)
- The Ali Family (2004) ... (camera operator - uncredited)
- The Mackey Family (2004) ... (camera operator - uncredited)
 2006/II Return with Honor: A Missionary Homecoming (first assistant camera)
 2001-2004 Behind the Music (TV Series documentary) (assistant camera - 3 episodes)
- Guns N' Roses (2004) ... (assistant camera)
- Aaliyah: The Life and Death (2001) ... (assistant camera)
- Journey (2001) ... (assistant camera)
 2003 For Better or for Worse (TV Series) (camera operator)
 2003 American Valor (TV Movie documentary) (assistant camera)
 2002 VH-1 Behind the Movie (TV Series documentary) (assistant camera - 1 episode)
- Top Gun (2002) ... (assistant camera)
 2000 Michael Jordan to the Max (Documentary) (assistant camera)
 2000 Sahara (TV Movie documentary) (first assistant camera)
 1999 Power Rangers Lost Galaxy (TV Series) (assistant camera: second unit)
 1997 Esperanza (Short) (assistant camera)
 1997 Fourth Witness: The Mary Whitmer Story (Short) (best boy electric)
 1997/II The Touch (Short) (best boy electric)
 1993 The Goodbye Bird (camera production assistant)
Show Show Cinematographer (15 credits)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Cousin is Director Len Wiseman. See more »

Nickname:

RJ

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed