No photo available. Represent Santos Mercero? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 699,170 this week

Santos Mercero

Santos Mercero was born in 1969 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. He is a writer, known for 15 Years and One Day (2013), Happy 140 (2015) and The Invisible (2020). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Santos Mercero's work have you seen?
2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2013)
Happy 140 Writer
(2015)
The Invisible Writer
(2020)
(2019-2021)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (23 credits)
 2019-2021 La caza. Monteperdido (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- S'Illa (2021) ... (written by)
- El baile de los hombres (2019) ... (written by - as Antonio Mercero)
  Hache (TV Series) (teleplay by - 2 episodes, 2021) (written by - 2 episodes, 2019)
- Tiene que morir (2021) ... (teleplay by - as Antonio Mercero)
- Ojo por ojo (2021) ... (teleplay by - as Antonio Mercero)
- Marsella (2019) ... (written by)
- El combate (2019) ... (written by)
 2020/I The Invisible (written by - as Antonio Mercero)
 2018 Canasta (Short) (as Antonio Mercero)
 2015-2017 Seis hermanas (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Episode #1.478 (2017) ... (as Antonio Mercero)
- Episode #1.447 (2017) ... (as Antonio Mercero)
- Episode #1.417 (2017) ... (as Antonio Mercero)
- Episode #1.400 (2016) ... (as Antonio Mercero)
- Episode #1.381 (2016) ... (as Antonio Mercero)
 2016 As I Love You (Short) (writer)
 2015 Happy 140
 2014 El Rey (TV Mini Series) (3 episodes)
- 1969-1993 (2014) ... (as Antonio Mercero)
- 1961-1969 (2014) ... (as Antonio Mercero)
- 1948-1960 (2014) ... (as Antonio Mercero)
 2014 Ciega a citas (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- La chica de moda (2014) ... (writer - as Antonio Mercero)
- Lucía es nombre de bolera (2014) ... (writer - as Antonio Mercero)
 2014 Cordelias (Short)
 2012 Fracaso escolar (Short) (as Antonio Mercero)
 2010 El pacto (TV Mini Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2010)
- Episode #1.1 (2010)
  MIR (TV Series) (head writer - 9 episodes, 2007) (writer - 8 episodes, 2007 - 2009)
- El apagón (2009) ... (writer)
- Un país muy lejano (2009) ... (writer)
- Una noche torcida (2008) ... (writer)
- Al final todo cambia (2007) ... (head writer)
- Cuestión de confianza (2007) ... (head writer)
  18 (TV Series) (story coordinator - 22 episodes, 2008 - 2009) (writer - 5 episodes, 2008 - 2009)
- Episode #1.22 (2009) ... (story coordinator)
- Episode #1.21 (2009) ... (story coordinator)
- Episode #1.20 (2009) ... (story coordinator)
- Episode #1.19 (2009) ... (story coordinator)
- Episode #1.18 (2009) ... (story coordinator)
 2009 The Shame (collaboration)
 2006 Atropello (TV Movie)
 2006 7 días al desnudo (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Dos vidas (2006) ... (writer)
 2005 Lobos (TV Series) (writer - 4 episodes)
- Animales de compañía (2005) ... (writer)
- La vuelta a casa (2005) ... (writer)
- La deuda de Lucía (2005) ... (writer)
- El trato (2005) ... (writer)
  Hospital Central (TV Series) (writer - 19 episodes, 2000 - 2004) (head writer - 3 episodes, 2002) (story coordinator - 1 episode, 2002)
- Señales de duelo (2004) ... (writer)
- La huelga (2003) ... (writer)
- Pesadillas (2003) ... (writer)
- Una mente en blanco (2003) ... (writer)
- Un ángel en urgencias (2002) ... (head writer)
 2000 La ley y la vida (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Un pelotazo especial (2000) ... (as Antonio Santos Mercero)
 1998 La vida en el aire (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (1998)
- Episode #1.7 (1998)
- Episode #1.3 (1998)
 1994-1995 Farmacia de guardia (TV Series) (writer - 11 episodes)
- Cero negativo (1995) ... (writer)
- Y comieron perdices (1995) ... (writer)
- Flor o fusil (1995) ... (writer)
- Vas a ser padre Chencho (1995) ... (writer)
- Un problema de la leche (1995) ... (writer)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Antonio S. Mercero | Antonio Santos Mercero | Antonio Mercero | Carmen Mola
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of director Antonio Mercero. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed