STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 37,912 this week

Rachella Kingswijk


Rachella Kingswijk is an actress from Amsterdam, the Netherlands. She was born in Moengo, Suriname (October 2nd, 1985) and moved to the Netherlands when she was two years old. Her acting career began at the age of eight, when she started her studies at the Amsterdam Youth Theatre School. She attended the school for seven years and performed in ... See full bio »

Marlon Wayans Wants to Make Eddie Murphy Proud

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans takes cues from Eddie Murphy and Richard Pryor to transform into an entire fictional family.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rachella Kingswijk's work have you seen?

Known For

(2013)
Black Out Cheating girlfriend in bar
(2012)
Love & Engineering Beauty on the ferry
(2014)
Draadstaal Umbala's Mother
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
  État des lieux (Short) (post-production)
Oshun
 2018 Just the four of us (Short)
Lydia
 2014 Van hier naar daar (Short)
Mother
 2014 Tegenpolen (Short)
Eline
 2014/II Love & Engineering (Short)
Beauty on the ferry
 2013 Welkom bij de Kamara's (TV Series)
Prinses Noetwas
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Prinses Noetwas
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Prinses Noetwas
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Prinses Noetwas
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... Prinses Noetwas
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... Prinses Noetwas
 2013 In het niets
Kaya
 2012 De wereld draait door (TV Series)
Refugee
- Episode #7.117 (2012) ... Refugee
 2012 ZappDelict (TV Series)
Shaniqua
- Kleine Viezerik (2012) ... Shaniqua
- Kleine Viezerik (2012) ... Shaniqua
- Kleine Viezerik (2012) ... Shaniqua
 2012/I Black Out
Cheating girlfriend in bar
 2011 Wedden dat ik het kan (TV Series)
Model 65G
 2009 Draadstaal (TV Series)
Umbala's Mother
- Moederdag (2009) ... Umbala's Mother
 2004 Daddy's Little Girl (Short)
Kesha
 2004 Keerpunt (Short)
Sara
 2003 Focus op de maatschappij (TV Series)
Sherelle
 2003 Great! (Short)
Tatanja
 2000 Feest! (Short)
Party girl
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2013 In het niets (adr coach)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2013 De wereld draait door (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 24 October 2013 (2013) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Interactive Scary theatre: The Amsterdam Dungeon - Playing Key Keeper, Torture, Musico, Sailor, Cleaner 'Black John' and daughter of Meynes Cornelis, at The Amsterdam Dungeon, Amsterdam, The Netherlands. See more »

Height:

5' 3¾" (1.62 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Bella See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed