Taylor Baruchel

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 39,578 this week
Trailer
2:23 | Trailer
Taylor Baruchel was born on October 26, 1987 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. She is known for her work on The Trotsky (2009), Edgar and Jane (2002) and The Foundation (2009). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3377 people
created 10 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Taylor Baruchel's work have you seen?

Known For

The Trotsky School Girl #2
(2009)
Edgar and Jane Jane's younger sister
(2002)
The Foundation Receptionist
(2009)
The Point Taylor
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2010 Let the Game Begin
Victoria
 2009 The Foundation (TV Series)
Receptionist
- Springing Jett (2009) ... Receptionist
- The African Prince (2009) ... Receptionist
- Stamina Across Canada (2009) ... Receptionist
- The Face of Hope (2009) ... Receptionist
 2009 The Trotsky
School Girl #2
 2008 Picture This (TV Movie)
High School Girl
 2008 Fred's Head (TV Series)
- The Make-Up Sausage (2008) ... (English version, voice)
- Within a Hair's Breadth of Happiness (2008) ... (English version, voice)
- The Analgesic of Apocalypse (2008) ... (English version, voice)
- The Benji Method (2008) ... (English version, voice)
- Half-Fried Herrings (2008) ... (English version, voice)
 2008 Prom Wars: Love Is a Battlefield
Hysterical Girl
 2006/I The Point
Taylor
 2002 Edgar and Jane (Short)
Jane's younger sister
 2001 An Evening with Rosanne Seaborn (TV Movie)
Younger daughter #1
 1999 Who Gets the House?
Lisa
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2002 Edgar and Jane (Short) (craft service)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2017 Goon: Last of the Enforcers (the director would like to thank)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1997 Popular Mechanics for Kids (TV Series documentary)
Herself / Jay's sister (1997-1998)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Played Elle in "Dating Jesus", a new play by Louise Arsenault - Théâtre Ste. Catherine, Montreal (2007). See more »

Alternate Names:

Taylor Shannon Baruchel

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her last name is pronounced "bare-ooh-chell". See more »

Nickname:

Tay

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed