No photo available. Represent Nick Roses? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,950 this week

Nick Roses

Talent Agent | Producer
Nick Roses was born on July 22, 1989 in Hollywood, Florida, USA as Nicholas Tomas Roses. He is a talent agent and producer. See full bio »

'Good Boy' Jacob Tremblay Picks 'Star Wars' Dream Role

Jacob Tremblay, star of Good Boys, compares his family to an infamous reality TV show and picks an unusual Star Wars dream role.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nick Roses's work have you seen?

Known For

(2012)
Never Heard Producer
(2018)
The Reality Show Himself / Contestant
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2018 Never Heard (associate producer)
 2012 Redemption of a Dog (co-producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2005 The Reality Show (TV Series)
Himself / Contestant
 2003 America's Most Talented Kids (TV Series)
Performer
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

A 3.5 GPA requirement is a must for my clients attending elementary, middle or high school. See more »

Trivia:

Youngest person to ever own his own entertainment management company.

Nickname:

The Shark See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed