Frank Mir

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 80,730 this week
Trailer
4:22 | Trailer
Frank Mir was born on May 24, 1979 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA. He is an actor, known for Gutshot Straight (2014), Brass Knuckles and Force of Execution (2013). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Sharknado 4: The 4th Awakens
Thu, Aug 25 5:55 PM PDT on SYFY (066)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 20 Jul 2016
 
a list of 40 people
created 30 Nov 2013
 
a list of 42 people
created 25 May 2013
 
a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
a list of 19 people
created 09 Nov 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frank Mir's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Gutshot Straight Fighter #1
(2014)
Force of Execution Alexander Gaurd #7
(2013)
Hell's Chain Destroyer
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2016 Sharknado 4: The 4th Awakens (TV Movie)
Jamie
 2015 Wade Martin Feat. Coolio: Make It Bump (Music Video)
Frank Mir
 2014 Gutshot Straight
Fighter #1
 2013 Force of Execution
Alexander Gaurd #7
 2010 Circle of Pain (Video)
Axl
 2009 Hell's Chain
Destroyer
Show Show Self (46 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Defeated Tim Sylvia for the UFC Heavyweight Championship at UFC 48 by snapping Sylvia's arm. See more »

Nickname:

Mirburger

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed