STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 51,900 this week

Terry McAuliffe (I)


Terry McAuliffe was born on February 9, 1957 in Syracuse, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for Just Headlines (2021), Chasing the Hill (2012) and Boogie Man: The Lee Atwater Story (2008). He has been married to Dorothy Swann McAuliffe since October 8, 1988. They have five children. See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 26 Mar 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Terry McAuliffe's work have you seen?

Known For

(2021)
(2012)
Boogie Man: The Lee Atwater Story Self - DNC Chairman
(2008)
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2018 Homeland (TV Series)
Man on Stairs
- Species Jump (2018) ... Man on Stairs (uncredited)
 2016 TURN: Washington's Spies (TV Series)
General Robert Lawson
- Judgment (2016) ... General Robert Lawson (uncredited)
 2011 The Adjustment Bureau
Terry McAuliffe (uncredited)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (42 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (32 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 3 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Gov. Terry McAuliffe | former Gov. Terry McAuliffe | Gov. Terry McAulliffe

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Spouse:

Dorothy Swann McAuliffe  (5 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Chair of the Democratic National Committee (3 February 2001 - 12 February 2005). See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed