STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,472 this week

Wallace Huo


Wallace Huo Chien-hwa was born in Taipei, Taiwan on 26 December 1979. He is from a family originally from Shandong province, with parents being natives of Longkou, Shandong province and Tianjin Municipality respectively. Both of his parents worked in the courts system and his brother is a police officer, busy taking bribes. His parents have hoped ... See full bio »

Jeffrey Wright Honors Veterans in "We Are Not Done Yet"

Jeffrey Wright shares how he began working with veterans, and the healing power of art.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 16 Feb 2017
 
a list of 11 people
created 06 Jun 2011
 
a list of 31 people
created 15 Jun 2012
 
a list of 209 people
created 03 Feb 2017
 
a list of 17 people
created 25 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wallace Huo's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Hua qian gu Bai Zihua
(2015)
Xiao ao jianghu Linghu Chong (2013)
(2013)
Perfect Couple Jin Yuanbao
(2014)
Reset Cui Hu
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2018 Ru Yi Zhuan (TV Series)
Aisin Gioro Hongli
- Episode #1.87 (2018) ... Aisin Gioro Hongli
- Episode #1.86 (2018) ... Aisin Gioro Hongli
- Episode #1.85 (2018) ... Aisin Gioro Hongli
- Episode #1.84 (2018) ... Aisin Gioro Hongli
- Episode #1.83 (2018) ... Aisin Gioro Hongli
 2017/II Reset
Cui Hu
 2017 Ming yue ji shi you
Lee Gam-Wing
 2016 Zhuo mi cang
 2016 The Imperial Doctress (TV Series)
Zhu Qizhen
- Episode #1.50 (2016) ... Zhu Qizhen
- Episode #1.49 (2016) ... Zhu Qizhen
- Episode #1.48 (2016) ... Zhu Qizhen
- Episode #1.47 (2016) ... Zhu Qizhen
- Episode #1.46 (2016) ... Zhu Qizhen
 2016 Inside or Outside
Xie Tianyou, Qiu Le
 2015-2016 Love Me If You Dare (TV Series)
Simon Bo Jinyan
- Episode #1.24 (2016) ... Simon Bo Jinyan
- Episode #1.23 (2016) ... Simon Bo Jinyan
- Episode #1.21 (2015) ... Simon Bo Jinyan
- Episode #1.22 (2015) ... Simon Bo Jinyan
- Episode #1.19 (2015) ... Simon Bo Jinyan
 2015 28 Suì Wèi Chéngnián
Mao Liang
 2015 Hua qian gu (TV Series)
Bai Zihua
- Episode #1.58 (2015) ... Bai Zihua
- Episode #1.57 (2015) ... Bai Zihua
- Episode #1.56 (2015) ... Bai Zihua
- Episode #1.55 (2015) ... Bai Zihua
- Episode #1.54 (2015) ... Bai Zihua
 2015 Qing di mi yue
Xu Mo
 2014-2015 The Great Protector (TV Series)
Liu An-Shun
- Episode #1.38 (2015) ... Liu An-Shun
- Episode #1.36 (2015) ... Liu An-Shun
- Episode #1.37 (2015) ... Liu An-Shun
- Episode #1.34 (2015) ... Liu An-Shun
- Episode #1.35 (2015) ... Liu An-Shun
 2014 Perfect Couple (TV Series)
Jin Yuanbao
 2014 Zhan Changsha (TV Series)
Gu Qingming (2014)
 2013 Xiao ao jianghu (TV Series)
Linghu Chong (2013)
 2012 Chao shi kong jiu bing
Yang Zhi'ang
 2011 Qing Shi Huang Fei (TV Series)
Liu Lian Cheng
- Episode #1.30 (2011) ... Liu Lian Cheng
- Episode #1.29 (2011) ... Liu Lian Cheng
- Episode #1.28 (2011) ... Liu Lian Cheng
- Episode #1.27 (2011) ... Liu Lian Cheng
- Episode #1.26 (2011) ... Liu Lian Cheng
 2010-2011 The Vigilantes in Masks (TV Series)
Li Ge Xiao
- Episode #1.30 (2011) ... Li Ge Xiao
- Episode #1.29 (2011) ... Li Ge Xiao
- Episode #1.28 (2011) ... Li Ge Xiao
- Episode #1.27 (2011) ... Li Ge Xiao
- Episode #1.26 (2011) ... Li Ge Xiao
 2010 Detective Tanglang (TV Series)
Tang Lang
 2010 xian jian qi xia zhuang 3 (TV Series)
Xu Changqing (2010)
 2006 Hong fu nu (TV Series)
Li Jing (2006)
 2006 Emerald on the Roof (TV Series)
Zhou Nianzhong (2006)
 2006 Zuo tou
Hwa
 2006 Di xia tie (TV Series)
Lu Yunxiang / Lu Yun Xiang
- Episode #1.23 (2006) ... Lu Yunxiang
- Episode #1.11 (2006) ... Lu Yunxiang
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Lu Yun Xiang
 2005 Tian xia di yi (TV Mini-Series)
Guihai Yi Dao (2005)
 2003-2004 100% Senorita (TV Series)
Lee Wei-Hsiang
- Episode #1.39 (2004) ... Lee Wei-Hsiang
- Episode #1.38 (2004) ... Lee Wei-Hsiang
- Episode #1.37 (2004) ... Lee Wei-Hsiang
- Episode #1.36 (2004) ... Lee Wei-Hsiang
- Episode #1.35 (2003) ... Lee Wei-Hsiang
 2003 At Dolphin Bay (TV Series)
Zhong Xiaogang
 2000 Ma la xian shi (TV Series)
Huo Chien-Chi (2002)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Height:

5' 9¾" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

lao gan bu

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed