Elias Ferkin (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 247,634 this week
Elias Ferkin was born on April 18, 1975 in Constanta, Romania as Elias Ferchin Musuret. He is an actor, known for Dying of the Light (2014), Born to Raise Hell (2010) and Method (2004). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Best Upcoming Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Build your Watchlist with the most anticipated sci-fi and fantasy movies and TV shows coming your way.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Anacondas: Trail of Blood
Thu, Dec 02 11:10 AM PST on SOCINH (973)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elias Ferkin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

(2014)
(2010)
Method Bill
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (40 credits)
 2018/IV Say Yes (completed)
Willy
 2021 The Jackal Always Rings Twice (Short)
Geo
 2020 Last Tango in Constanta (TV Movie)
Geo
 2020/II Beginning
Bobi
 2019 The Hard Way
Vali
 2019 Buchetul Miresei (Short)
Businessman
 2018/III The Island (Short)
Matei
 2018 The Sentries
Fierarul
 2017 The Comet (Short)
 2016 Veni, Vidi, Fugi: I came, I saw, I fled (Short)
Geavit Porcu
 2016 Barbarians Rising (TV Mini Series documentary)
Scarface
- Rebellion (2016) ... Scarface
 2016 Eastern Business
Mongol
 2016 Two Lottery Tickets
Prezentator loto
 2016 4:15 P.M. Sfârsitul lumii (Short)
Jesus
 2014 Dying of the Light
Kazbeck (as Elias-Ferchin Musuret)
 2014 Kazimir (Short)
Turgay
 2014 Kira Kiralina
Suitor
 2014 A Good Man (Video)
Li Wey
 2014/II Piano (Short)
El
 2010 Born to Raise Hell
Rafi
 2010/II Eva
Sailor
 2009 Life on Top (TV Series)
Restaurant Patron
- Down for the Count (2009) ... Restaurant Patron
 2009 Anacondas: Trail of Blood (TV Movie)
Mercenary #2
 2007 Continuity of Parks (Short)
The Lover
 2007 Pumpkinhead 4: Blood Feud (TV Movie)
Billy Bob Hatfield
 2006 La urgenta (TV Series)
Cameraman
- Parinti si copii (2006) ... Cameraman
 2006 Shadow Man (Video)
Velos
 2005 Enneagram (TV Series)
Father / Nicolae
- Impasse (2005) ... Father
- Gadjé (2005) ... Nicolae
 2005 Gadjé (TV Movie)
Nicolae
 2005 7 Seconds (Video)
Pro 1
 2005 Pubic Display of Affection (Short)
The Best Man
 2005 Second-Hand
Elias
 2004 Lotus
Cilibiu
 2004 Milionari de weekend
Fane
 2004 Method
Bill
 2002 Aquarium (Short)
Oreste
 2002 In familie (TV Series)
Cristian Rizea
- Episode #1.191 (2002) ... Cristian Rizea
- Episode #1.16 (2002) ... Cristian Rizea
- Episode #1.17 ... Cristian Rizea
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Elias Ferkin Musuret | Elias-Ferchin Musuret

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed