STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,609 this week

Jonathan Dickson (III)


Jonathan Dickson was born on July 26, 1974 in Anderson, South Carolina, USA as Jonathan Macgregor Dickson. He is an actor, known for The Notebook (2004), 30 Rock (2006), and Boardwalk Empire (2010). He is the son of John and Sandra Dickson, and the brother of Jennifer Dickson Meeks and Jason Dickson. He attended the University of South Carolina in... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Upcoming Reboots & Remakes

Get a peek at all the TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and anticipated remakes currently in the works.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1308 people
created 26 Mar 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonathan Dickson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Boardwalk Empire Delivery Guy
(2011)
30 Rock Male Newscaster
(2009)
The Notebook Soldier
(2004)
Breaking Vegas Ed Thorp
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2017 Brokers (TV Short)
Rawley
 2016 Miles
Referee Judson
 2014 Redemption of the Commons
Blane Fox
 2011 Boardwalk Empire (TV Series)
Delivery Guy
- Two Boats and a Lifeguard (2011) ... Delivery Guy
 2009 30 Rock (TV Series)
Male Newscaster
- Stone Mountain (2009) ... Male Newscaster
 2005 Breaking Vegas (TV Series documentary)
Ed Thorp
- Professor Blackjack (2005) ... Ed Thorp
 2004 The Notebook
Soldier (uncredited)
 1999 Shake, Rattle and Roll: An American Love Story (TV Movie)
Waiter (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2012 Love Broker (TV Mini Series)
Self
 2008-2009 The Wisdom Tree (TV Series)
Homeless guy / Jimmy / Greg / ...
- Stereotyping (2009)
- Caring for Others (2008) ... Homeless guy
- Sharing (2008) ... Jimmy
- Calvin's Folly (2008) ... Greg
- Seed (2008) ... Alejandro
Edit

Personal Details


Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Jonathan can be seen shag dancing next to Rachel McAdams and James Marsden in The Notebook (2004).

Nickname:

Jonny D See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed