No photo available. Represent Rick Warren? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 20,279 this week

Rick Warren (VI)

Rick Warren was born on January 28, 1954 in San Jose, California, USA as Richard Duane Warren. He is an actor, known for Pastor Rick's Daily Hope (2020), Seeker (2005) and Riptide (2010). He has been married to Elizabeth Kay Warren since 1978. They have three children. See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

From Matt Damon in Stillwater to Marvel's Eternals, check out the movies we're still waiting to see in 2021.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 67 people
created 30 Aug 2014
 
list image
a list of 494 people
created 29 Dec 2018
 
a list of 70 people
created 31 Dec 2014
 
a list of 63 people
created 19 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rick Warren's work have you seen?

Known For

Seeker Self
(2005)
Riptide Self
(2010)
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2020 Pastor Rick's Daily Hope (TV Series)
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "The Purpose Driven Church: Growth Without Compromising Your Message & Mission". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Dr. Rick Warren | Pastor Rick Warren
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on the tragic death of his youngest son] I'm thankful that God sees all I go through. He cares. He grieves with me. I'm thankful that even though I don't have all the answers, God does. I'm thankful that God can bring good even out of the bad in my life, when I give him the pieces. It's his specialty. God loves to turn crucifixions into resurrections. See more »

Trivia:

Evangelical pastor and author. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed