Özge Özder

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,946 this week
Trailer
1:45 | Trailer
Özge Özder was born on April 1, 1978 in Ankara, Turkey. She is an actress, known for On the Count of Zero (2007), Children of the Otherside (2008) and A Miracle (2019). She has been married to Tansel Öngel since June 3, 2007. See full bio »

5 Movies to Make You Rock Out

Here are 5 fan favorites for when you're in the mood to rock out and laugh.

Watch the video

2021 Golden Globe Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of the 2021 Golden Globe nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories, as the characters they so brilliantly played and in real life

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 09 Jun 2011
 
a list of 82 people
created 14 Sep 2015
 
a list of 87 people
created 14 Jul 2019
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 97 people
created 14 Dec 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Özge Özder's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

On the Count of Zero Young Müberra
(2007)
A Miracle Kivilcim
(2019-2020)
Kehribar Adile Genstald Yarimcali
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 2020-2021 Sadakatsiz (TV Series)
Derya Samanli
- Episode #1.19 (2021) ... Derya Samanli
- Episode #1.18 (2021) ... Derya Samanli
- Episode #1.17 (2021) ... Derya Samanli
- Episode #1.16 (2021) ... Derya Samanli
- Episode #1.15 (2021) ... Derya Samanli
 2019-2020 A Miracle (TV Series)
Kivilcim
- 29. Bolum - Yeni Sezon (2020) ... Kivilcim
- 28. Bolum - Sezon Finali (2020) ... Kivilcim
- 27. Bolum (2020) ... Kivilcim
- 26. Bolum (2020) ... Kivilcim
- 25. Bolum (2020) ... Kivilcim
 2019 Jet Sosyete (TV Series)
Sema
- 43.Bölüm (2019) ... Sema
 2018 Kocaman Ailem (TV Series)
Güzide Karaarslan
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... Güzide Karaarslan
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... Güzide Karaarslan
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Güzide Karaarslan
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... Güzide Karaarslan
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... Güzide Karaarslan
 2017 Rüya (TV Series)
Ruhsan Giray
- Finale (2017) ... Ruhsan Giray
- Vazgecmem (2017) ... Ruhsan Giray
- Büyük sir (2017) ... Ruhsan Giray
- Senin Yüzünden (2017) ... Ruhsan Giray
- Benim Ailem (2017) ... Ruhsan Giray
 2016-2017 Umuda Kelepce Vurulmaz (TV Series)
Perihan
- Episode #1.15 (2017) ... Perihan
- Episode #1.14 (2017) ... Perihan
- Episode #1.13 (2017) ... Perihan
- Episode #1.12 (2017) ... Perihan
- Episode #1.11 (2017) ... Perihan
 2016 Kehribar (TV Series)
Adile Genstald Yarimcali
- Final (2016) ... Adile Genstald Yarimcali
- Episode #1.14 (2016) ... Adile Genstald Yarimcali
- Episode #1.13 (2016) ... Adile Genstald Yarimcali
- Episode #1.12 (2016) ... Adile Genstald Yarimcali
- Episode #1.11 (2016) ... Adile Genstald Yarimcali
 2014-2015 Ulan Istanbul (TV Series)
Sevilay Karam
- Ulan Istanbul (2015)
- Episode #1.18 (2014) ... Sevilay Karam
- Episode #1.17 (2014) ... Sevilay Karam
 2011-2014 Umutsuz Ev Kadinlari (TV Series)
Emel Soylu Bingöl
- Episode #3.73 (2014) ... Emel Soylu Bingöl
- Episode #3.72 (2014) ... Emel Soylu Bingöl
- Episode #3.71 (2014) ... Emel Soylu Bingöl
- Episode #3.70 (2014) ... Emel Soylu Bingöl
- Episode #3.68 (2014) ... Emel Soylu Bingöl
 2011 Türkan
Koruma Zeynep
 2009-2010 Ömre bedel (TV Series)
Aylin
- Episode #2.1 (2010) ... Aylin
- Episode #1.42 (2010) ... Aylin
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Aylin
- Episode #1.18 (2009) ... Aylin
- Episode #2.29 ... Aylin
 2007-2009 Dudaktan kalbe (TV Series)
Cavidan Meriçoglu
- Episode #2.74 (2009) ... Cavidan Meriçoglu
- Episode #2.73 (2009) ... Cavidan Meriçoglu
- Episode #2.71 (2009) ... Cavidan Meriçoglu
- Episode #2.69 (2009) ... Cavidan Meriçoglu
- Episode #2.68 (2009) ... Cavidan Meriçoglu
 2007 On the Count of Zero
Young Müberra
 2004-2006 Haziran gecesi (TV Series)
Lale
- Episode #2.62 (2006) ... Lale
- Episode #2.61 (2006) ... Lale
- Episode #2.60 (2006) ... Lale
- Episode #2.59 (2005) ... Lale
- Episode #2.58 (2005) ... Lale
 2006 Iyi ki varsin (TV Series)
Asli
 2006 Heist School
Candan Hoca
 2004 Iyi aile robotu (TV Mini-Series)
 2004 Uy basuma gelenler (TV Series)
- Episode #1.12 (2004)
- Episode #1.13 (2004)
- Episode #1.8 (2004)
- Episode #1.11 (2004)
- Episode #1.6 (2004)
 2003 Estagfurullah yokusu (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2003)
- Episode #1.2 (2003)
- Episode #1.1 (2003)
 2001-2002 Dadi (TV Series)
Derya
- Bölüm 55 (2002) ... Derya
- Bölüm 54 (2002) ... Derya
- Bölüm 35 (2001)
 2001 Çifte bela (TV Series)
 1996 Ferhunde Hanimlar (TV Series)
.
- Episode #1.899 (1996) ... .
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Elif Özge Özder
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is of Circassian descent.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed