No photo available. Represent Vince Carter? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 315 this week

Vince Carter (I)

Vince Carter was born on January 26, 1977 in Daytona Beach, Florida, USA as Vincent Lamar Carter. He is an actor, known for Like Mike (2002), WWE SmackDown Live (1999) and WWE Raw (1993). He was previously married to Ellen Rucker. See full bio »

Don't Miss This Week’s TV Picks

There's no way we're missing the live recreation of two Norman Lear classics, the dark wit of Phoebe Waller-Bridge, and the terror of "The Hot Zone."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 390 people
created 28 Feb 2014
 
a list of 40 people
created 09 Dec 2013
 
list image
a list of 1403 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 
a list of 70 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vince Carter's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Like Mike Vince Carter
(2002)
WWE SmackDown Live Himself - Audience Member
(2016)
WWE Raw Himself - Audience Member
(2001-2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2002 Like Mike
Vince Carter
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 6" (1.98 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I just enjoy playing and having a good time. Of course, people love to see the dunks and I'm just crazy enough to try the things they want to see. See more »

Trivia:

The cousin of NBA Star Tracy McGrady. See more »

Nickname:

Half Man Half Amazing See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed