No photo available. Represent Shannon Lu? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 631,663 this week

Shannon Lu

Shannon Lu was born on September 28, 1993 in Tallahassee, Florida, USA. She is an actress, known for The Lullaby Crossing (2007), Fields of Mudan (2004) and As You Were (2008). See full bio »

Did Rainn Wilson Invent Beer Pong Bingo?

Before "The Office," star Rainn Wilson had a different type of workplace comedy in mind. Presented by "Star Trek: Discovery."

Watch the new series "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shannon Lu's work have you seen?

Known For

(2007)
(2004)
As You Were North Korean Girl
(2008)
Cake Orphan
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2008 As You Were (Short)
North Korean Girl
 2007 The Lullaby Crossing (Short)
Tomoe
 2005 Of My God (Short)
Seamstress
 2005/II Cake (Short)
Orphan
 2004 Fields of Mudan (Short)
Faye
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 1½" (1.56 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Shay

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed